Search
Search
Search
 

Nord Bohemia Ring 3 Official Results

September 7, 2007 - 7:30 PM
Ceske Lipy, Czech Republic Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lukasz Dzialowy Petr Cajnak Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Michal Merkulov Ondrej Frejvald TKO/RSC 1st 4:15
[detail] Lukasz Bugara Lukas Blazek Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Sonny Nielsen Artur Sowinski Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Slawomir Zzamota Petr Mai Submission 3rd 1:13
[detail] Tomas Cerych Martin Zvara Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Rasmus Bendtsen Vaclav Maly TKO/RSC 1st 3:54

Full Results:

Lukasz Dzialowy Vs. Petr Cajnak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Dzialowy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-15-0
Team
Lukasz Dzialowy Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:43 in the 1st round


Michal Merkulov Vs. Ondrej Frejvald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Merkulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ondrej Frejvald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Merkulov Wins by TKO/RSC 4:15 in the 1st round


Lukasz Bugara Vs. Lukas Blazek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Bugara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Blazek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lukasz Bugara Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:30 in the 1st round


Sonny Nielsen Vs. Artur Sowinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Sowinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
Sonny Nielsen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:57 in the 1st round


Slawomir Zzamota Vs. Petr Mai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Slawomir Zzamota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Mai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Slawomir Zzamota Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:13 in the 3rd round


Tomas Cerych Vs. Martin Zvara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Cerych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Martin Zvara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Tomas Cerych Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 1st round


Rasmus Bendtsen Vs. Vaclav Maly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rasmus Bendtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vaclav Maly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rasmus Bendtsen Wins by TKO/RSC 3:54 in the 1st round