Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 18 - The Champion Official Results

August 30, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Denis Kang Jae Young Kim TKO/RSC 1st 1:31
[detail] Uicheol Nam Kwang Hee Lee TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Ye Won Nam Jeong Hyun Hwang KO 1st 1:27
[detail] Dong Hyun Kim v. Sang Il An was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jin Suk Jung Jae Hyun So TKO/RSC 2nd 1:21
[detail] Hoon Kim Ho Jin Kim KO 1st 4:27
[detail] Seung Hwan Kim Ok Myoung Kim Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Seung Bae Whi Chang Sob Lee TKO/RSC 1st 4:28
[detail] Dool Hee Lee Dae Hyun Song Submission 2nd 3:30
[detail] Ho Joong Kim Dae Han Choi TKO/RSC 1st 3:10

Full Results:

Denis Kang Vs. Jae Young Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Kang Denis Kang
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 35-17-2
Team Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Jae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
Denis Kang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:31 in the 1st round


Uicheol Nam Vs. Kwang Hee Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Uicheol Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kwang Hee Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Uicheol Nam Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Ye Won Nam Vs. Jeong Hyun Hwang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ye Won Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeong Hyun Hwang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ye Won Nam Wins by KO 1:27 in the 1st round


Dong Hyun Kim Vs. Sang Il An
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dong Hyun Kim Dong Hyun Kim
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-3
Team
VS
Name Sang Il An No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Jin Suk Jung Vs. Jae Hyun So
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jin Suk Jung No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Hyun So No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Jin Suk Jung Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Hoon Kim Vs. Ho Jin Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hoon Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ho Jin Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Hoon Kim Wins by KO 4:27 in the 1st round


Seung Hwan Kim Vs. Ok Myoung Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seung Hwan Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ok Myoung Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Seung Hwan Kim Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Seung Bae Whi Vs. Chang Sob Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seung Bae Whi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chang Sob Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Seung Bae Whi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:28 in the 1st round


Dool Hee Lee Vs. Dae Hyun Song
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dool Hee Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Hyun Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dool Hee Lee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:30 in the 2nd round


Ho Joong Kim Vs. Dae Han Choi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ho Joong Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Han Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ho Joong Kim Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:10 in the 1st round