Search
Search
Search
 

The Zone Fighting Championship 11 - Survival Official Results

November 10, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Gothenburg, Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Eddy Bengtsson KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Victor Cheng Ion Pascu Decision 3rd
[detail] Jean Francois Lenogue Martin Wojcik Decision 3rd
[detail] Magnus Strandner Arunas Vilius Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonathan Svensson Jerome Valerin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Per Franklin Reda Sidhoum Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcus Andersson Dimitri Anghelou Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rami Aziz Emil Ahiqvist Decision 3rd
[detail] Emil Hartsner Gianluca Scottoli Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Erik Carlsson Vladislav Shcheblykin TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Eddy Bengtsson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Eddy Bengtsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Victor Cheng Vs. Ion Pascu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Cheng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ion Pascu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Victor Cheng Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jean Francois Lenogue Vs. Martin Wojcik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jean Francois Lenogue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-13-3
Team
VS
Name Martin Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Jean Francois Lenogue Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magnus Strandner Vs. Arunas Vilius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magnus Strandner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arunas Vilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team
Magnus Strandner Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jonathan Svensson Vs. Jerome Valerin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Svensson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Valerin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Svensson Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Per Franklin Vs. Reda Sidhoum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Per Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Reda Sidhoum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Per Franklin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcus Andersson Vs. Dimitri Anghelou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Anghelou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Marcus Andersson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rami Aziz Vs. Emil Ahiqvist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rami Aziz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Ahiqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rami Aziz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Emil Hartsner Vs. Gianluca Scottoli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emil Hartsner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gianluca Scottoli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Emil Hartsner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Erik Carlsson Vs. Vladislav Shcheblykin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erik Carlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladislav Shcheblykin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Erik Carlsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round