Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: St.Paul Official Results

July 15, 2001 - 12:00 AM
St. Paul, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller Layne McDaniel Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Sam Morgan Andy Pond TKO/RSC 2nd 4:30
[detail] John Miller Eric Aasen TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Cedric Marks Tim Callahan TKO/RSC 1st 4:30
[detail] Greg Wiken Aaron Pendleton Submission 1st
[detail] Tanner Shipman Travis Elk Submission 1st
[detail] Sean Sherk Curtis Brigham TKO/RSC 3rd 1:15
[detail] Daniel Severn Lenn Walker Submission 1st 1:49

Full Results:

Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Layne McDaniel
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Layne McDaniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Daryl Guthmiller Wins by Submission (Key Lock) 1:30 in the 1st round


Sam "Squeeze" Morgan Vs. Andy Pond
Name Sam Morgan Sam Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Andy Pond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Morgan Wins by TKO/RSC 4:30 in the 2nd round


John Miller Vs. Eric Aasen
Name John Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Aasen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
John Miller Wins by TKO/RSC 2:15 in the 1st round


Cedric "Spider Man" Marks Vs. Tim Callahan
Name Cedric Marks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 30-26-0
Team Pain Train Fight Club
VS
Name Tim Callahan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Cedric Marks Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage ) 4:30 in the 1st round


Greg "The Gladiator" Wiken Vs. Aaron Pendleton
Name Greg Wiken No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 12-13-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Aaron Pendleton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 1-13-0
Team
Greg Wiken Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Tanner Shipman Vs. Travis Elk
Name Tanner Shipman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Elk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tanner Shipman Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Sean "The Muscle Shark" Sherk Vs. Curtis Brigham
Name Sean Sherk Sean Sherk
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Curtis Brigham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team Winnipeg Academy of MMA
Sean Sherk Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Throws in the Towel) 1:15 in the 3rd round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Lenn "Lawless" Walker
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Lenn Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Daniel Severn Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:49 in the 1st round