Search
Search
Search
 

Grachan 4 Official Results

April 10, 2010 - 7:30 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kosuke Umeda Chang Hyun Kim TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] A Sol Kwon Noah Villanueva KO 1st 4:19
[detail] Un Sik Song Atsushi Ueda Decision 2nd
[detail] Shuya Arimura Chang Hyung Son TKO/RSC 2nd 3:20
[detail] Wataru Suzuki Akihiro Sakurai Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuichiro Ono Koichi Sugi Decision 2nd
[detail] Christopher Costa Dong Young Lee Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Toshikatsu Harada Akihito Hara TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Hiroki Iso Mr. Mr. Decision 2nd
[detail] Ian Tanaka Shark Shark TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Tetsuhiro Asada Ryosuke Taihei Decision 2nd
[detail] Ayato Taneichi Kai Shimizu Submission 1st 1:48

Full Results:

Kosuke Umeda Vs. Chang Hyun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kosuke Umeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-10-0
Team
VS
Name Chang Hyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Kosuke Umeda Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round


A Sol Kwon Vs. Noah Villanueva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name A Sol Kwon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Noah Villanueva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
A Sol Kwon Wins by KO (Strike) 4:19 in the 1st round


Un Sik Song Vs. Atsushi Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Un Sik Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-5
Team
Un Sik Song Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shuya Arimura Vs. Chang Hyung Son
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shuya Arimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Chang Hyung Son No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shuya Arimura Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:20 in the 2nd round


Wataru Suzuki Vs. Akihiro Sakurai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wataru Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Akihiro Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Wataru Suzuki Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuichiro Ono Vs. Koichi Sugi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuichiro Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Koichi Sugi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yuichiro Ono Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Christopher Costa Vs. Dong Young Lee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Christopher Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dong Young Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christopher Costa Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Toshikatsu Harada Vs. Akihito Hara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshikatsu Harada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
VS
Name Akihito Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Toshikatsu Harada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 1st round


Hiroki Iso Vs. Mr. Mr.
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hiroki Iso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mr. Mr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroki Iso Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ian Tanaka Vs. Shark Shark
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ian Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shark Shark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ian Tanaka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Tetsuhiro Asada Vs. Ryosuke Taihei
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tetsuhiro Asada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryosuke Taihei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tetsuhiro Asada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ayato Taneichi Vs. Kai Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ayato Taneichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kai Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-2
Team
Ayato Taneichi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round