Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 1: Bad Breed Official Results

December 6, 2008 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jack Mason James Elson Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Jimi Manuwa Chris Greig TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35
[detail] Michael Pastou Chris Woolcott Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Dillian Whyte Mark Stroud KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Neil Grove James McSweeney TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38
[detail] Chris Herman Robert Salmon KO 2nd 0:23
[detail] Tom Watson Daniel Cubbit TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Tim Radcliffe Jason Young Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Jake Bostwick Marvin Arnold Bleau TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Fabio Taldo Edgelson Lua Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Mark Smith Jody Cottham Submission 1st 1:05

Full Results:

Jack Mason Vs. James Elson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name James Elson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jack Mason Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Jimi Manuwa Vs. Chris Greig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimi Manuwa Jimi Manuwa
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Greig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Jimi Manuwa Wins by TKO/RSC 1:35 in the 2nd round


Michael Pastou Vs. Chris Woolcott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Pastou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Woolcott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Michael Pastou Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:15 in the 1st round


Dillian Whyte Vs. Mark Stroud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dillian Whyte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Stroud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dillian Whyte Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Neil Grove Vs. James McSweeney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Grove Neil Grove
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team
VS
Name James McSweeney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team
Daniel Grove Wins by TKO/RSC 1:38 in the 2nd round


Chris Herman Vs. Robert Salmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Herman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Salmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Herman Wins by KO 0:23 in the 2nd round


Tom Watson Vs. Daniel Cubbit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Watson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Cubbit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Tom Watson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Tim Radcliffe Vs. Jason Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Radcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Tim Radcliffe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Jake Bostwick Vs. Marvin Arnold Bleau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Bostwick Jake Bostwick
Height
Weight
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Marvin Arnold Bleau Marvin Arnold Bleau
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Jake Bostwick Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 1st round


Fabio Taldo Vs. Edgelson Lua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabio Taldo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edgelson Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Fabio Taldo Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:26 in the 1st round


Mark Smith Vs. Jody Cottham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jody Cottham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Mark Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round