Search
Search
Search
 

Cage of Truth 1 Official Results

November 24, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Dublin, Not available Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gunnar Nelson Niek Tromp Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Richie Moore v. Colin Laird was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Aisling Daly Nadia van der Wel TKO/RSC 2nd 2:39
[detail] Dave Kelly Ciaran Gillen TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Steve McCombe Husen Muhamed Submission 2nd 3:30
[detail] Keith Norton Adam Slawinski Disqualification 1st 2:01
[detail] T J Davitt Johnny Kerins Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Joe Cunnane Tadias TBC TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Anna Mayne Willemijn Van Zon TKO/RSC 1st 3:49
[detail] Garry Bergin Kunall Scharmer Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Keith Duffy Henry Hughes Submission 1st 0:58

Full Results:

Gunnar Nelson Vs. Niek Tromp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gunnar Nelson Gunnar Nelson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
Gunnar Nelson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Richie Moore Vs. Colin Laird
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richie Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
VS
Name Colin Laird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Aisling "Ais The Bash" Daly Vs. Nadia van der Wel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aisling Daly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nadia van der Wel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Aisling Daly Wins by TKO/RSC 2:39 in the 2nd round


Dave "Irish" Kelly Vs. Ciaran Gillen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team Team Wildman
VS
Name Ciaran Gillen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC 1:27 in the 1st round


Steve "Taz" McCombe Vs. Husen Muhamed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-23-0
Team
VS
Name Husen Muhamed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve McCombe Wins by Submission 3:30 in the 2nd round


Keith Norton Vs. Adam Slawinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keith Norton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Adam Slawinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Keith Norton Wins by Disqualification 2:01 in the 1st round


T J Davitt Vs. Johnny Kerins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name T J Davitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Kerins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
T J Davitt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Joe Cunnane Vs. Tadias TBC
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Cunnane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tadias TBC No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Cunnane Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:50 in the 1st round


Anna Mayne Vs. Willemijn Van Zon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anna Mayne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Willemijn Van Zon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Anna Mayne Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:49 in the 1st round


Garry Bergin Vs. Kunall Scharmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Garry Bergin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kunall Scharmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Garry Bergin Wins by Submission (Americana) 0:30 in the 1st round


Keith Duffy Vs. Henry Hughes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keith Duffy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Duffy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round