Search
Search
Search
 

UWC 13 Official Results

June 6, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Garon Park, Essex, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Phillips Andy Wilson Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Sean Childs Mathew Walker Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Chris Stebbeds Tom Webb Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Iain Martell Joe Boobyer TKO/RSC 1st 4:04
[detail] Murrey Fullerton Jefferson George Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Will Butler Sam Reddin Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Dale Hardiman Stuart Davies Submission 2nd 2:05
[detail] Matteo Piran Alfie Slade Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Terry Montgomery Panikos Kleanthous Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] John Hales Will Jackson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tim Wise Colin McDiarmaid TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Shane Omar Philly San TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrew Tate Shane Kavanah KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ivan Serati Shaun Lomas Submission 1st 3:00

Full Results:

Andy Wilson Vs. Chris Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Andy Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Chris Phillips Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Mathew Walker Vs. Sean Childs
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Mathew Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Childs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Sean Childs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:59 in the 1st round


Tom Webb Vs. Chris Stebbeds
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Tom Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Stebbeds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Stebbeds Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Joe Boobyer Vs. Iain Martell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joe Boobyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Iain Martell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
Iain Martell Wins by TKO/RSC 4:04 in the 1st round


Jefferson George Vs. Murrey Fullerton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jefferson George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Murrey Fullerton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Murrey Fullerton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Will Butler Vs. Sam Reddin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Reddin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Butler Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:35 in the 1st round


Stuart Davies Vs. Dale Hardiman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-19-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Hardiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Dale Hardiman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Matteo Piran Vs. Alfie Slade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matteo Piran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Alfie Slade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matteo Piran Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Panikos Kleanthous Vs. Terry Montgomery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Panikos Kleanthous No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
Terry Montgomery Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:00 in the 1st round


Will Jackson Vs. John Hales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-9-0
Team
VS
Name John Hales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
John Hales Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tim Wise Vs. Colin McDiarmaid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Wise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Colin McDiarmaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Tim Wise Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Philly San Vs. Shane Omar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Philly San No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Shane Omar Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Shane Kavanah Vs. Andrew Tate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Kavanah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Storm
Andrew Tate Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Shaun Lomas Vs. Ivan Serati
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-36-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Serati Ivan Serati
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Ivan Serati Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round