Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fight Night (England) Official Results

December 9, 2000 - 12:00 AM
High Wycombe Judo Centre
High Wycombe United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ricky Salhan James Kiely Unknown
[detail] Chin Weakersingh Daniel Mee Unknown
[detail] Paul Ramsdale Orrin Justin Submission
[detail] Chris Milward Gaz Roriston Unknown
[detail] Michael Green Steve Dempsey TKO/RSC
[detail] Danny Batten Neil McLeod Submission
[detail] Andy Cooper Ben Stuart Decision
[detail] Alex Evans Mike Tomlinson Unknown
[detail] Mark Weir Sean Cochran TKO/RSC
[detail] Alex Reid Kieren McGee Submission
[detail] John Weir Paul Cahoon TKO/RSC
[detail] Andy Lagden Laurie Dodson Submission
[detail] Keith Dace Dave Short TKO/RSC
[detail] Dave Betts Danny Fitzgerald Submission

Full Results:

Ricky Salhan Vs. James "Jay Kay" Kiely
Name Ricky Salhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name James Kiely No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Worksop
Ricky Salhan Wins by Unknown


Chin Weakersingh Vs. Daniel Mee
Name Chin Weakersingh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Mee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team SSJ
Chin Weakersingh Wins by Unknown


Paul Ramsdale Vs. Orrin Justin
Name Paul Ramsdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team Colloseum
VS
Name Orrin Justin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Paul Ramsdale Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Chris Milward Vs. Gaz Roriston
Name Chris Milward No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-2
Team Colloseum
VS
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
Chris Milward Wins by Unknown


Michael Green Vs. Steve "Mauler" Dempsey
Name Michael Green Michael Green
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Steve Dempsey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team HSD Combat
Michael Green Wins by TKO/RSC (Due to a Cut)


Danny Batten Vs. Neil McLeod
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Neil McLeod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team Bob Breen Academy
Danny Batten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar from the Mount)


Andy Cooper Vs. Ben Stuart
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
VS
Name Ben Stuart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Ashford VT
Andy Cooper Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Alex Evans Vs. Mike Tomlinson
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Mike Tomlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team Colloseum
Alex Evans Wins by Unknown


Mark Weir Vs. Sean Cochran
Name Mark Weir No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Team X
VS
Name Sean Cochran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Mark Weir Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Throws in the Towel)


Alex Reid Vs. Kieren McGee
Name Alex Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Kieren McGee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Alex Reid Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


John Weir Vs. Paul Cahoon
Name John Weir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Ashford VT
VS
Name Paul Cahoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team Golden Glory Team
John Weir Wins by TKO/RSC (Due to a Cut)


Andy Lagden Vs. Laurie Dodson
Name Andy Lagden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Laurie Dodson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ashford VT
Andy Lagden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Keith Dace Vs. Dave Short
Name Keith Dace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team Harlow Free Fight
VS
Name Dave Short No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team SSJ
Keith Dace Wins by TKO/RSC (Due to a Cut)


Dave Betts Vs. Danny Fitzgerald
Name Dave Betts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Danny Fitzgerald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Harlow Free Fight
Dave Betts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar from the Mount)