Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 2 Official Results

May 7, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Dolotenko Sergei Radko Submission 3rd 3:45
[detail] Ruslan Khaskhanov Denis Gunich Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Vladimir Opanasenko KO 1st 4:24
[detail] Sergey Adamchuk Eduard Pestrak TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Vladimir Kryzhanovsky Roman Bagin Submission 2nd 2:32
[detail] Anatoly Safronov Rostislav Khvorost Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Roman Savochka Ivan Bogdanov Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Pavel Snigur Ilya Vityuk TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43
[detail] Rustam Khabilov Andrei Balakhonov Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Alexander Voitenko Konstantin Molodanov Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Andrei Prizyuk Alexander Zinchenko Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Andrei Tiupin Pavel Andrutsky Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Yuri Saakyan Igor Zaytsev Submission 1st 4:30

Full Results:

Alexander Dolotenko Vs. Sergei Radko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Dolotenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-8-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Radko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Alexander Dolotenko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:45 in the 3rd round


Ruslan Khaskhanov Vs. Denis Gunich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Gunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
Ruslan Khaskhanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:20 in the 1st round


Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Vs. Vladimir Opanasenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Opanasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-7-0
Team
Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Wins by KO (Strike) 4:24 in the 1st round


Sergey Adamchuk Vs. Eduard Pestrak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Pestrak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Sergey Adamchuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:44 in the 1st round


Vladimir Kryzhanovsky Vs. Roman Bagin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Kryzhanovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Bagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Vladimir Kryzhanovsky Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Anatoly Safronov Vs. Rostislav Khvorost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-22-0
Team
VS
Name Rostislav Khvorost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anatoly Safronov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


Roman Savochka Vs. Ivan Bogdanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Bogdanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 1st round


Pavel Snigur Vs. Ilya Vityuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Snigur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ilya Vityuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pavel Snigur Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Rustam Khabilov Vs. Andrei Balakhonov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rustam Khabilov Rustam Khabilov
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Balakhonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Rustam Khabilov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Alexander Voitenko Vs. Konstantin Molodanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Molodanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Alexander Voitenko Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:10 in the 1st round


Andrei Prizyuk Vs. Alexander Zinchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Prizyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Zinchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Andrei Prizyuk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Andrei Tiupin Vs. Pavel Andrutsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Tiupin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Andrutsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrei Tiupin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:23 in the 1st round


Yuri Saakyan Vs. Igor Zaytsev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Zaytsev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuri Saakyan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round