Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - Hero's Reborn Official Results

November 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Vilnius, Vilnius Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jimmy Valancius Andrew Ordojan Decision 3rd
[detail] Theodore Wagener Liutikas Arthur TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Neil Seery Suslov Eric Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Marcio Cesar Daumantas Barinovas Submission 1st 4:46
[detail] Marek Shwalibogowski Carol Liukaitis Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Alexey Prokofiev Maxim Nevolia Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Petras Markevicius Tomas Kuzela Submission 1st 4:07
[detail] Tadeushas Chilodinskis Vitaly Kisieliov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Zabit Ito Mindaugas Sakalauskas Decision 3rd
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Alexander Grebenkin TKO/RSC 1st 4:20

Full Results:

Jimmy Valancius Vs. Andrew Ordojan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Valancius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Ordojan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Valancius Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Theodore Wagener Vs. Liutikas Arthur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Theodore Wagener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Liutikas Arthur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Theodore Wagener Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 1st round


Suslov Eric Vs. Neil Seery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Suslov Eric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Seery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
Neil Seery Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:29 in the 1st round


Daumantas Barinovas Vs. Marcio "Gracinha" Cesar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daumantas Barinovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-2
Team
VS
Name Marcio Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-9-2
Team
Marcio Cesar Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:46 in the 1st round


Carol Liukaitis Vs. Marek Shwalibogowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carol Liukaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marek Shwalibogowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Marek Shwalibogowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Maxim Nevolia Vs. Alexey Prokofiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maxim Nevolia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Prokofiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Alexey Prokofiev Wins by Submission 2:35 in the 1st round


Petras Markevicius Vs. Tomas Kuzela
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petras Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-9-5
Team
VS
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
Petras Markevicius Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:07 in the 1st round


Tadeushas Chilodinskis Vs. Vitaly Kisieliov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tadeushas Chilodinskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-5-1
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Kisieliov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tadeushas Chilodinskis Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Zabit Ito Vs. Mindaugas Sakalauskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zabit Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Sakalauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Zabit Ito Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Egidijus Valavicius Vs. Alexander Grebenkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Alexander Grebenkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by TKO/RSC 4:20 in the 1st round