Search
Search
Search
 

Mayor Cup 2008 Official Results

October 25, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Vladivostok, Vladivostok Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ilya Cheremis Stanislav Nikolaev TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Victor Babkin Alexander Bakulin Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexander Son Sergey Burkov Decision 2nd
[detail] Ramazan Nurenov Artem Karpushkin Decision 2nd
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Marik Gobaev Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Gadzhi Zaipullaev Abdilazis Shaidinov TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Sviatoslav Matafonov Daniil Golubkov Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Tomonari Kanomata Dzhamal Kurbanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Artur Oumakhanov Furdjel de Windt Decision 2nd
[detail] Sergei Bal Kazunori Hase Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Ilya Cheremis Vs. Stanislav Nikolaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ilya Cheremis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Nikolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ilya Cheremis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 2:37 in the 1st round


Victor Babkin Vs. Alexander Bakulin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Victor Babkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Bakulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Victor Babkin Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Alexander Son Vs. Sergey Burkov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Son No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Burkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Son Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ramazan Nurenov Vs. Artem Karpushkin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Nurenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Karpushkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ramazan Nurenov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Marik Gobaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marik Gobaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:08 in the 1st round


Gadzhi Zaipullaev Vs. Abdilazis Shaidinov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Abdilazis Shaidinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gadzhi Zaipullaev Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Sviatoslav Matafonov Vs. Daniil Golubkov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sviatoslav Matafonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniil Golubkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sviatoslav Matafonov Wins by Submission 2:34 in the 1st round


Tomonari Kanomata Vs. Dzhamal Kurbanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomonari Kanomata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 18-7-7
Team Musashi-Murayama Dojo
VS
Name Dzhamal Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Tomonari Kanomata Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Artur Oumakhanov Vs. Furdjel de Windt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Oumakhanov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-14-0
Team
Artur Oumakhanov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Sergei Bal Vs. Kazunori Hase
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergei Bal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Kazunori Hase No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sergei Bal Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)