Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 20 Official Results

February 15, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Will Cruthirds Alex Elliott Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Justin Hatton Tim Burns TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] May Osborn Alicia McCullough TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Weston Greg Stevens Submission 1st
[detail] Brian Platfoot Pat Lumba TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Pat Glenday Mike Mariner TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Erick Matica William Alexander Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Rob Yundt Max Reuter Submission 2nd 2:39
[detail] Chris Davis Shannon Simpson Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Horace Spencer Ben Miebs Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Marques Facine Tim Hendricks Submission 1st 2:32 Title Fight

Full Results:

Will Cruthirds Vs. Alex Elliott
Name Will Cruthirds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Elliott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Cruthirds Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:26 in the 1st round


Justin Hatton Vs. Tim Burns
Name Justin Hatton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hatton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


May Osborn Vs. Alicia McCullough
Name May Osborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alicia McCullough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
May Osborn Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Paul Weston Vs. Greg Stevens
Name Paul Weston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Paul Weston Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Brian "Sea Bass" Platfoot Vs. Pat "The Clap" Lumba
Name Brian Platfoot No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Foster's BJJ
VS
Name Pat Lumba No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
Brian Platfoot Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Pat Glenday Vs. Mike Mariner
Name Pat Glenday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Mariner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pat Glenday Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Erick Matica Vs. William Alexander
Name Erick Matica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Erick Matica Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Rob Yundt Vs. Max Reuter
Name Rob Yundt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Max Reuter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Rob Yundt Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 2:39 in the 2nd round


Chris "The Hot Seat" Davis Vs. Shannon Simpson
Name Chris Davis Chris Davis
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team Marcelo Alonso
VS
Name Shannon Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Chris Davis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Horace "Wrecc" Spencer Vs. Ben Miebs
Name Horace Spencer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 212 (96.16 kg)
Record 8-10-0
Team Desert Dogs
VS
Name Ben Miebs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Horace Spencer Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 1:42 in the 1st round


Title Fight Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Tim Hendricks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 15-14-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Hendricks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team Wolfpack
Marques Facine Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round