Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC: Rostovshahtstroy (RShS) Cup Official Results

April 29, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Korsun Arthur Ovakyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Dmitry Surnev Denis Glukhov Decision 3rd
[detail] Vladimir Shemarov Magomed Umarov Decision 3rd
[detail] Musa Pliev Zaur Zagirov Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrei Smolyakov v. Sergey Strelchenko was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Elshan Abbasov Levan Biraya Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Zaurbaek Muchaev Vadim Khaitulov Decision 3rd
[detail] Oleg Kutepov Yuri Pokrovkov TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Alexander Korsun Dmitry Surnev Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Musa Pliev Vladimir Shemarov Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Alexander Korsun Vs. Arthur Ovakyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Korsun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Ovakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Korsun Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dmitry Surnev Vs. Denis Glukhov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Surnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Glukhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dmitry Surnev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Vladimir Shemarov Vs. Magomed Umarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Umarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Vladimir Shemarov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Musa Pliev Vs. Zaur Zagirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musa Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zaur Zagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Musa Pliev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Andrei Smolyakov Vs. Sergey Strelchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Smolyakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sergey Strelchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Elshan Abbasov Vs. Levan Biraya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elshan Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Levan Biraya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elshan Abbasov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Zaurbaek Muchaev Vs. Vadim Khaitulov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zaurbaek Muchaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Khaitulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Zaurbaek Muchaev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Oleg Kutepov Vs. Yuri Pokrovkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Kutepov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Pokrovkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Oleg Kutepov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Alexander Korsun Vs. Dmitry Surnev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Korsun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Surnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Alexander Korsun Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Musa Pliev Vs. Vladimir Shemarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musa Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
Musa Pliev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)