Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific Coast Cage Fights 4: Cruel Summer Official Results

August 5, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Eugene Armory
Eugene, Oregon United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zach Melton Ben Daniels Submission 1st
[detail] Andy Daves Mike Linville TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Cory Solman Nick Steece TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ross Robertson Garrett Melton Submission 2nd
[detail] Brandon Doidge Adam Bufford TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Danny Fielder Aaron Pate TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jake Albinio John Elder Submission 1st
[detail] Jordan Sutton Zachary Saultz KO 1st
[detail] Jason Begley Chris Woodsen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jake Chapman Kelly Nelson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Damien Norton Tom Brown KO 1st

Full Results:

Zach Melton Vs. Ben Daniels
Name Zach Melton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Daniels No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Zach Melton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Andy Daves Vs. Mike Linville
Name Andy Daves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Linville No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy Daves Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Cory Solman Vs. Nick Steece
Name Cory Solman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Steece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cory Solman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Ross Robertson Vs. Garrett Melton
Name Ross Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Garrett Melton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ross Robertson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Brandon Doidge Vs. Adam Bufford
Name Brandon Doidge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Bufford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Doidge Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Danny Fielder Vs. Aaron Pate
Name Danny Fielder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Pate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Fielder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Jake Albinio Vs. John Elder
Name Jake Albinio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name John Elder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jake Albinio Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jordan Sutton Vs. Zachary Saultz
Name Jordan Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Zachary Saultz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Jordan Sutton Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jason Begley Vs. Chris Woodsen
Name Jason Begley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Woodsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Begley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jake Chapman Vs. Kelly Nelson
Name Jake Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Chapman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Damien Norton Vs. Tom Brown
Name Damien Norton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Damien Norton Wins by KO in the 1st round