Search
Search
Search
 

Fightforce 1: Butte Brawl 1 Official Results

May 6, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Butte Civic Center
Butte, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dhiego Lima John Amtmann Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Luke Ghekerie Aaron Jamieson Submission 1st
[detail] Brian Schemele Shane Eithner KO 1st
[detail] Tanner Smith Jerry Price Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Michael Gates Brian Dunn Decision
[detail] Gary Young Scott Gohde Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Travis Johnston Casey Kelly Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Lucius McGilveray Russell Detiene Decision
[detail] Samuel Rauch Jeff Gregory Decision
[detail] Oliver Neeswand Tim Schmidt Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Justin Neil Anthony Jurenic KO 1st 3:13
[detail] Jim Collins JC Doane Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Ian Savage Christoph Randolph Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Brandon Olsen Jason Purcell Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Roy Nelson Jason Godsey Submission 1st 4:42
[detail] Michael Gates Gary Young Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Curtis Stout Jerry Spiegel TKO/RSC 1st 2:50

Full Results:

Dhiego Lima Vs. John Amtmann
Name Dhiego Lima Dhiego Lima
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Amtmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dhiego Lima Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Luke Ghekerie Vs. Aaron Jamieson
Name Luke Ghekerie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Montana Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Aaron Jamieson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Ghekerie Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Brian Schemele Vs. Shane Eithner
Name Brian Schemele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Eithner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brian Schemele Wins by KO in the 1st round


Tanner Smith Vs. Jerry Price
Name Tanner Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Tanner Smith Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:39 in the 1st round


Michael Gates Vs. Brian "Voodoo" Dunn
Name Michael Gates Michael Gates
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team
VS
Name Brian Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 42-19-3
Team Elite Performance Omaha
Michael Gates Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Gary Young Vs. Scott Gohde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Young Gary Young
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team TFG MMA Findlay
VS
Name Scott Gohde No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Fresno
Gary Young Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:44 in the 1st round


Travis Johnston Vs. Casey Kelly
Name Travis Johnston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Travis Johnston Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Lucius McGilveray Vs. Russell Detiene
Name Lucius McGilveray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Detiene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lucius McGilveray Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Samuel Rauch Vs. Jeff Gregory
Name Samuel Rauch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team Montana Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Jeff Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Samuel Rauch Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Oliver Neeswand Vs. Tim Schmidt
Name Oliver Neeswand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Oliver Neeswand Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Justin Neil Vs. Anthony Jurenic
Name Justin Neil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Jurenic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Neil Wins by KO 3:13 in the 1st round


Jim Collins Vs. JC Doane
Name Jim Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name JC Doane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jim Collins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:52 in the 1st round


Ian Savage Vs. Christoph Randolph
Name Ian Savage No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christoph Randolph No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ian Savage Wins by Submission (Punches) 1:54 in the 1st round


Brandon Olsen Vs. Jason "Pitbull" Purcell
Name Brandon Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Purcell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 16-37-0
Team
Brandon Olsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Roy "Big Country" Nelson Vs. Jason "The Indianaderthal" Godsey
Name Roy Nelson Roy Nelson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 20-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Godsey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
Roy Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:42 in the 1st round


Michael Gates Vs. Gary Young
Name Michael Gates Michael Gates
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team
VS
Name Gary Young Gary Young
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team TFG MMA Findlay
Michael Gates Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:23 in the 1st round


Curtis Stout Vs. Jerry Spiegel
Name Curtis Stout No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-12-1
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Jerry Spiegel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 14-35-1
Team Team Renzo Gracie
Curtis Stout Wins by TKO/RSC 2:50 in the 1st round