Search
Search
Search
 

Brutaal 10/10/09 Official Results

October 10, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Burnsville, Minnesota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, MN Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pat Schilling Adam Schlepp TKO/RSC 2nd 2:27
[detail] Joe Pawlenty Alex Rueda TKO/RSC 3rd 1:15
[detail] Stanley Yoeun Nick Norstad TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Mark Abrego Alexander Castro TKO/RSC 2nd 1:46
[detail] Nicholas Compton Kou Lee Submission 3rd 2:33
[detail] Sean Williams Dan McNitt KO 2nd 0:18
[detail] Evan Johnson Kevin Prokop TKO/RSC 2nd 0:59
[detail] Michael Boucher Andrew Lopez TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30

Full Results:

Adam Schlepp Vs. Pat "Thrilling" Schilling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Adam Schlepp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Schilling No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Ambition
Patrick Schilling Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:27 in the 2nd round


Alex Rueda Vs. Joe Pawlenty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Alex Rueda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Damage Inc.
VS
Name Joe Pawlenty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Joe Pawlenty Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:15 in the 3rd round


Stanley Yoeun Vs. Nick Norstad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Stanley Yoeun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Norstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stanley Yoeun Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:35 in the 1st round


Mark Abrego Vs. Alexander Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Mark Abrego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Castro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Mark Abrego Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Kou Lee Vs. Nicholas Compton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Kou Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Compton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Nicholas Compton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:33 in the 3rd round


Dan McNitt Vs. Sean Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Dan McNitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Williams Sean Williams
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sean Williams Wins by KO 0:18 in the 2nd round


Evan Johnson Vs. Kevin Prokop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Evan Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Prokop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evan Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:59 in the 2nd round


Michael Boucher Vs. Andrew Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Michael Boucher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Michael Boucher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:30 in the 2nd round