Search
Search
Search
 

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki 23 Official Results

June 8, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Gdansk, Gdansk Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mamed Khalidov Melvin Manhoef Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Sean McCorkle Mariusz Pudzianowski Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Michal Materla Kendall Grove Decision 3rd
[detail] Aslambek Saidov Benjamin Lagman Submission 2nd 4:22
[detail] Karolina Kowalkiewicz Marta Chojnoska Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Mateusz Gamrot Mateusz Zawadzki TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Luiz Ricardo Simon Mateusz Piskorz Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Mamed Khalidov Vs. Melvin Manhoef
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mamed Khalidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 28-4-2
Team
VS
Name Melvin Manhoef Melvin Manhoef
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 28-12-1
Team Chakuriki Gym
Mamed Khalidov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Sean McCorkle Vs. Mariusz Pudzianowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean McCorkle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 315 (142.88 kg)
Record 17-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Pudzianowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Sean McCorkle Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:57 in the 1st round


Michal Materla Vs. Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (5x5x5x5)
Name Michal Materla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kendall Grove Kendall Grove
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 21-14-0
Team
Michal Materla Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aslambek Saidov Vs. Benjamin Lagman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aslambek Saidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Lagman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Aslambek Saidov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:22 in the 2nd round


Karolina Kowalkiewicz Vs. Marta Chojnoska
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karolina Kowalkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marta Chojnoska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Karolina Kowalkiewicz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Mateusz Gamrot Vs. Mateusz Zawadzki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Gamrot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Zawadzki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
Mateusz Gamrot Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Luiz Ricardo Simon Vs. Mateusz Piskorz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Ricardo Simon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Piskorz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Luiz Ricardo Simon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)