Search
Search
Search
 

Eastside Fight Night Official Results

August 26, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Centerville, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Dailey Mike Litrell KO 1st
[detail] Mathew Wright Danny Mayer TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Morgan Christopher Justin Moritz Decision
[detail] Neal Wilson Clay Hardin TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Fred Whey Tom Long Submission 1st
[detail] Tyler Hanson Chris Martin Submission 3rd
[detail] James Stoutt Jack Farmer TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ryan Walker Mark Perry Submission 1st
[detail] Robert Simmons John Moore Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Chris Dailey Vs. Mike Litrell
Name Chris Dailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Litrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Dailey Wins by KO in the 1st round


Mathew Wright Vs. Danny Mayer
Name Mathew Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Mayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mathew Wright Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Morgan Christopher Vs. Justin Moritz
Name Morgan Christopher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Moritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Morgan Christopher Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Neal Wilson Vs. Clay Hardin
Name Neal Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clay Hardin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Neal Wilson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Fred Whey Vs. Tom Long
Name Fred Whey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fred Whey Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Tyler Hanson Vs. Chris Martin
Name Tyler Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Tyler Hanson Wins by Submission in the 3rd round


James "Lights Out" Stoutt Vs. Jack Farmer
Name James Stoutt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Midwest Fighting Alliance
VS
Name Jack Farmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Stoutt Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ryan Walker Vs. Mark Perry
Name Ryan Walker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Perry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Walker Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Robert "Blitzkrieg" Simmons Vs. John Moore
Name Robert Simmons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Robert Simmons Wins by Submission in the 2nd round