Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Winter Warrior Land 2: Episode 2 Official Results

January 31, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Aviles Pat Reeves Submission 2nd 1:52
[detail] Mike Bastian v. Thomas Wagner Decision
[detail] Trev Payne Jordan Erskine Submission 2nd 1:38
[detail] Jess Ekenstam Daniel Jensen Submission 2nd
[detail] Stephen Flores Fulumanu Leilua TKO/RSC 2nd 2:08
[detail] Gedeon Jarvis Scott Hunter TKO/RSC 2nd 1:36

Full Results:

Robert "Bubba" Aviles Vs. Pat Reeves
Name Robert Aviles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Pat Reeves No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-22-0
Team Ogden Fighting Alliance
Robert Aviles Wins by Submission 1:52 in the 2nd round


Mike Bastian Vs. Thomas "Tommy Gun" Wagner
Name Mike Bastian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ogden Fighting Alliance
VS
Name Thomas Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Bad Boys
Decision (Majority Draw) After Round(s)


Trev "House Of Payne" Payne Vs. Jordan "The Stunner" Erskine
Name Trev Payne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Erskine No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trev Payne Wins by Submission 1:38 in the 2nd round


Jess Ekenstam Vs. Daniel Jensen
Name Jess Ekenstam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jess Ekenstam Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Stephen "Rampage" Flores Vs. Fulumanu Leilua
Name Stephen Flores No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Bad Boys
VS
Name Fulumanu Leilua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Flores Wins by TKO/RSC 2:08 in the 2nd round


Gedeon Jarvis Vs. Scott Hunter
Name Gedeon Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gedeon Jarvis Wins by TKO/RSC 1:36 in the 2nd round