Search
Search
Search
 

Reality Fight: King of the Mountain 2 Official Results

November 2, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shannon Hall Chris Bridgewater TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jacob Sidic Mitchell Arnold Submission 1st 4:36
[detail] Pete Rabe Ashley Willett Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Andrew Devitt Rowan Meredith Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Dylan McDonald Roy Bridgewater Submission 1st 4:52
[detail] Shane Distant Mark Chapman Submission 1st
[detail] Peter Hickmott Matt Ohl TKO/RSC 1st 3:30
[detail] Gerald Burton-Batty Nathan Stahr Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Brandon Bell Peter Davis TKO/RSC 1st 3:50

Full Results:

Shannon Hall Vs. Chris Bridgewater
Name Shannon Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Shannon Hall Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Jacob Sidic Vs. Mitchell Arnold
Name Jacob Sidic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mitchell Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Sidic Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:36 in the 1st round


Pete Rabe Vs. Ashley Willett
Name Pete Rabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Willett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Pete Rabe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Andrew Devitt Vs. Rowan Meredith
Name Andrew Devitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Rowan Meredith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Andrew Devitt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:55 in the 1st round


Dylan McDonald Vs. Roy Bridgewater
Name Dylan McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dylan McDonald Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 4:52 in the 1st round


Shane Distant Vs. Mark Chapman
Name Shane Distant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Distant Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Peter Hickmott Vs. Matt Ohl
Name Peter Hickmott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Ohl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Hickmott Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 3:30 in the 1st round


Gerald Burton-Batty Vs. Nathan Stahr
Name Gerald Burton-Batty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Nathan Stahr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Alliance
Gerald Burton-Batty Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:15 in the 1st round


Brandon Bell Vs. Peter Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team Hard Rock Gym
Brandon Bell Wins by TKO/RSC 3:50 in the 1st round