Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Ada Fights 4 Official Results

September 13, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Ada, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jacob Walters Jason Vey TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Joe Keavney Roger Stiner Submission 1st
[detail] Yancy Cuellar Chris Garringan Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Gjermund Larsen Alex Ferrer Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Krzysztof Soszynski Matt Blue Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Kevin Manderson Bob Guttormson Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Josh Neer Royce Lueck TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Grant Tennant Tyler Larson Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Kyle Olsen James Fuller Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Keith Sogla John Yim Submission 1st 4:36

Full Results:

Jacob Walters Vs. Jason Vey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacob Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Vey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Walters Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Joe Keavney Vs. Roger "Anaconda" Stiner
Name Joe Keavney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Stiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Joe Keavney Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Yancy Cuellar Vs. Chris Garringan
Name Yancy Cuellar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-14-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Garringan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yancy Cuellar Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round


Gjermund "The Norwegian Assassin" Larsen Vs. Alex Ferrer
Name Gjermund Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Alex Ferrer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Gjermund Larsen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 1st round


Krzysztof "The Experiment" Soszynski Vs. Matt Blue
Name Krzysztof Soszynski Krzysztof Soszynski
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-11-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Blue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
Krzysztof Soszynski Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:23 in the 1st round


Kevin Manderson Vs. Bob Guttormson
Name Kevin Manderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-15-1
Team
VS
Name Bob Guttormson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Manderson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:29 in the 1st round


Josh "The Dentist" Neer Vs. Royce "Cool Hand" Lueck
Name Josh Neer Josh Neer
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 34-13-1
Team Des Moines Mixed Martial Arts Acadamey
VS
Name Royce Lueck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 9-18-0
Team
Josh Neer Wins by TKO/RSC 1:43 in the 1st round


Grant Tennant Vs. Tyler Larson
Name Grant Tennant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Larson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Grant Tennant Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:08 in the 1st round


Kyle Olsen Vs. James Fuller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-23-0
Team
VS
Name James Fuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Kyle Olsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Keith Sogla Vs. John Yim
Name Keith Sogla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name John Yim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Keith Sogla Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:36 in the 1st round