Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Fighting Championship / M-1 Global: Fighter Europe Official Results

November 26, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Duren, Duren Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anthony Adotey Egny Borges Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Kerim Engizek Andrej Lichtenwald TKO/RSC 2nd 3:55
[detail] Abus Magomedov Gocha Smoyan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:15
[detail] Sami Antar Dawid Baziak KO 1st 0:51
[detail] Garcia Chambe v. Soufian Haj Haddou was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Zegir Fazlija v. Artyom Egorov was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Abu Azaitar Andrey Embolaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Benjamin Russ Dmitry Batok Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Vasily Klepikov Danny Stritzke KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Martin Zawada Farbod Fadami TKO/RSC 1st 3:44
[detail] Alexander Dolotenko Sebastian Risch Submission 1st 1:12

Full Results:

Anthony Adotey Vs. Egny Borges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Adotey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Egny Borges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anthony Adotey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Kerim Engizek Vs. Andrej Lichtenwald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kerim Engizek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrej Lichtenwald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kerim Engizek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:55 in the 2nd round


Abus Magomedov Vs. Gocha Smoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abus Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gocha Smoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Abus Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:15 in the 2nd round


Sami Antar Vs. Dawid Baziak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sami Antar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dawid Baziak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Sami Antar Wins by KO (Strike) 0:51 in the 1st round


Garcia Chambe Vs. Soufian Haj Haddou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Garcia Chambe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Soufian Haj Haddou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Zegir Fazlija Vs. Artyom Egorov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zegir Fazlija No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Artyom Egorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Abu Azaitar Vs. Andrey Embolaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abu Azaitar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Andrey Embolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Abu Azaitar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Benjamin Russ Vs. Dmitry Batok
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Russ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Batok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Benjamin Russ Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Vasily Klepikov Vs. Danny Stritzke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasily Klepikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Stritzke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Vasily Klepikov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:14 in the 1st round


Martin Zawada Vs. Farbod Fadami
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-11-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Farbod Fadami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Martin Zawada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:44 in the 1st round


Alexander Dolotenko Vs. Sebastian Risch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Dolotenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-8-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Risch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
Alexander Dolotenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round