Search
Search
Search
 

Clash in the Cage 179 Official Results

November 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Grain Valley, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charles Bradds David Tate Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Vincent Jimenez Jeremy Fifer TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Arthur Meyer Montez Williams Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Dakota Robinson Cochise Bills Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Kevin Brown Joe Marcak TKO/RSC 1st 2:32
[detail] Michael Glazier Dwight Herrin Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Troy DePriest Cody Loveall KO 1st 0:16
[detail] Dale West Henry Brewer Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Nicholas Hunt Matt Fueston Submission 1st 0:17
[detail] Danny Klick Lance Lee Submission 1st 1:27

Full Results:

Charles Bradds Vs. David Tate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Bradds No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 0-15-0
Team
Charles Bradds Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:43 in the 1st round


Jeremy Fifer Vs. Vincent Jimenez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Fifer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Vincent Jimenez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Montez Williams Vs. Arthur Meyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Montez Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Arthur Meyer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Dakota Robinson Vs. Cochise "Chiefy" Bills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dakota Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-18-0
Team
VS
Name Cochise Bills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Dakota Robinson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Kevin Brown Vs. Joe Marcak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Marcak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:32 in the 1st round


Dwight Herrin Vs. Michael Glazier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dwight Herrin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Glazier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Michael Glazier Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Troy DePriest Vs. Cody Loveall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Troy DePriest No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-14-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Loveall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Troy DePriest Wins by KO (Strike) 0:16 in the 1st round


Dale West Vs. Henry Brewer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dale West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Brewer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-39-0
Team
Dale West Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Nicholas Hunt Vs. Matt Fueston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Hunt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Fueston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Nicholas Hunt Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:17 in the 1st round


Lance Lee Vs. Danny Klick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lance Lee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-21-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Klick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
Danny Klick Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round