Search
Search
Search
 

Moses Lake Cage Fights III Official Results

May 22, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Moses Lake, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Victor Ruddell Jace Timberlake Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Mario Ortiz Skyler Swan Decision 3rd
[detail] Sparky Rodriguez Johnny Reule Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Jonathan Garcia Ty Fleischer TKO/RSC 2nd 1:36
[detail] Skyler Dunscomb Josh Conner KO 1st 1:07
[detail] Josh Odell Kody Pfliger Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Barajas Jake Cooper Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Kaden Brooks Nathan Blanchard Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Gabby Atnip Gale Anderson TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Angel Diaz Charles Schultz Submission 2nd 1:08

Full Results:

Victor Ruddell Vs. Jace Timberlake
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Victor Ruddell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jace Timberlake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Ruddell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Mario Ortiz Vs. Skyler Swan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mario Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Skyler Swan Skyler Swan
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Mario Ortiz Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Sparky Rodriguez Vs. Johnny Reule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sparky Rodriguez Sparky Rodriguez
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Reule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sparky Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Jonathan Garcia Vs. Ty Fleischer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ty Fleischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Skyler Dunscomb Vs. Josh Conner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Skyler Dunscomb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Conner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Skyler Dunscomb Wins by KO 1:07 in the 1st round


Josh Odell Vs. Kody Pfliger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Odell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kody Pfliger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Odell Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Danny Barajas Vs. Jake Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Barajas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Danny Barajas Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Kaden Brooks Vs. Nathan Blanchard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kaden Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Blanchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Kaden Brooks Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Gabby Atnip Vs. Gale Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gabby Atnip No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gale Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabby Atnip Wins by TKO/RSC 1:28 in the 1st round


Angel Diaz Vs. Charles Schultz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Angel Diaz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
Angel Diaz Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:08 in the 2nd round