Search
Search
Search
 

Fightforce: Butte Brawl 6 Official Results

February 20, 2009 - 7:30 PM
Butte, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kahl Clark Zach Unruh Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Michael Gates Samuel Rauch Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Thomas Brown Dustin Hanson Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Ryate Walstad Shane Carter Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Josh Zier Vinnie Rossi Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Julian Hendrickson Tim Schmidt Submission 2nd 2:28
[detail] David Geiger Travis Vsitew TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Jesse NewBreast Chris Latray KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Justin Azure Steve Hellman Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Shawn Vincent Spencer Haskins Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Tom Goots Stanely Matanuie TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Kahl Clark Vs. Zach Unruh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Kahl Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Unruh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kahl Clark Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Samuel Rauch Vs. Michael Gates
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Samuel Rauch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team Montana Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Michael Gates Michael Gates
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team
Michael Gates Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Thomas "The Nutty Irishman" Brown Vs. Dustin Hanson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Thomas Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Streets of Butte (SOB)
VS
Name Dustin Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:39 in the 1st round


Shane Carter Vs. Ryate Walstad
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Shane Carter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryate Walstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ryate Walstad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Josh Zier Vs. Vinnie Rossi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Josh Zier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vinnie Rossi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Josh Zier Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Tim Schmidt Vs. Julian Hendrickson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Tim Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Hendrickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Julian Hendrickson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Travis Vsitew Vs. David Geiger
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Travis Vsitew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Geiger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
David Geiger Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


Jesse NewBreast Vs. Chris Latray
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jesse NewBreast No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Latray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jesse NewBreast Wins by KO 0:18 in the 1st round


Justin Azure Vs. Steve Hellman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Justin Azure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Hellman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
Justin Azure Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Shawn Vincent Vs. Spencer Haskins
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Shawn Vincent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Haskins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shawn Vincent Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:17 in the 1st round


Stanely Matanuie Vs. Tom Goots
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Stanely Matanuie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Goots No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Tom Goots Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 2nd round