Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Festival 13 Official Results

February 28, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Helsinki Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jari Karjalainen Orestas Pokvytis TKO/RSC 2nd 4:05
[detail] Roman Savochka Milco Voorn Submission 1st
[detail] Janne Peltola Edvardas Norkeliunas TKO/RSC 2nd 4:58
[detail] Gewik Mousasi Toni Valtonen Submission 1st
[detail] Atte Backman Gela Getsadze TKO/RSC 2nd 3:03
[detail] Mikko Broman Jacob Schaap TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Aleksandr Sukhonosov Niko Puhakka TKO/RSC 2nd 2:40
[detail] Petras Markevicius Gegard Mousasi Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Mikko Rupponen Dave Dalgliesh Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jari Karjalainen Vs. Orestas Pokvytis
Name Jari Karjalainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Orestas Pokvytis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-1
Team
Jari Karjalainen Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:05 in the 2nd round


Roman Savochka Vs. Milco Voorn
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Milco Voorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Janne Peltola Vs. Edvardas Norkeliunas
Name Janne Peltola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edvardas Norkeliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
Janne Peltola Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:58 in the 2nd round


Gewik Mousasi Vs. Toni Valtonen
Name Gewik Mousasi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Toni Valtonen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
Gewik Mousasi Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round


Atte Backman Vs. Gela Getsadze
Name Atte Backman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-20-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
Atte Backman Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:03 in the 2nd round


Mikko Broman Vs. Jacob Schaap
Name Mikko Broman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Jacob Schaap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Mikko Broman Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:38 in the 1st round


Aleksandr Sukhonosov Vs. Niko Puhakka
Name Aleksandr Sukhonosov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-16-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
Aleksandr Sukhonosov Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Petras Markevicius Vs. Gegard Mousasi
Name Petras Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-9-5
Team
VS
Name Gegard Mousasi Gegard Mousasi
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 33-5-2
Team
Petras Markevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Mikko "Rujo" Rupponen Vs. Dave Dalgliesh
Name Mikko Rupponen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-5-2
Team The Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 29-18-1
Team Team Schrijber
Mikko Rupponen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)