Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider Club 9: X Fight Experience Official Results

June 14, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Bielefeld, Germany Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Benny Rogmans Andre Schell TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes Alexander Stefanovic TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Martin Kopystecki Kevin Goodliff Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Maik Liedtke Emin Araca TKO/RSC 1st 1:13
[detail] Jochim Rijmen Andre Schell TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Fatih Dogan Musa Aktepe TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Peter Sobotta Robin Dutry Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Niles Korfer Ruben Crawford Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Boekee Ali Ayral Submission 1st 0:20

Full Results:

Benny Rogmans Vs. Andre Schell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benny Rogmans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Schell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Benny Rogmans Wins by TKO/RSC 0:59 in the 1st round


Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Alexander Stefanovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-10-1
Team
VS
Name Alexander Stefanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Andreas Kraniotakes Wins by TKO/RSC 1:17 in the 1st round


Martin Kopystecki Vs. Kevin Goodliff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Kopystecki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Goodliff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Kopystecki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:38 in the 1st round


Maik Liedtke Vs. Emin Araca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maik Liedtke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emin Araca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maik Liedtke Wins by TKO/RSC 1:13 in the 1st round


Jochim Rijmen Vs. Andre Schell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jochim Rijmen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Schell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jochim Rijmen Wins by TKO/RSC 1:27 in the 1st round


Fatih Dogan Vs. Musa Aktepe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fatih Dogan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Musa Aktepe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fatih Dogan Wins by TKO/RSC 2:41 in the 1st round


Peter Sobotta Vs. Robin Dutry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Sobotta Peter Sobotta
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Unlimited Combat System
VS
Name Robin Dutry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Peter Sobotta Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round


Niles Korfer Vs. Ruben Crawford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niles Korfer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Niles Korfer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Boekee Vs. Ali Ayral
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Boekee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Ayral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ben Boekee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:20 in the 1st round