Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiators Free Fight League 1 Official Results

April 1, 2006 - 7:00 PM
, Czech Republic Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomas Mann Ondrej Spalovsky TKO/RSC 1st 4:42
[detail] Petr Svoma Michal Hanak Decision 3rd
[detail] Miroslav Tichy Lee Travino Decision 3rd
[detail] Jarek Stopka Richard Andrs TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Vaclav Pribyl David Syrovy Decision 3rd
[detail] Jiri Kerles v. Pavel Preus was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Vaclav Stastny Marek Pesta Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Uhlir Tomas Mann Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Michal Hanak Lukas Travnicek Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Petr Svoma Miroslav Tichy Submission 1st 1:20

Full Results:

Tomas Mann Vs. Ondrej Spalovsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ondrej Spalovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Mann Wins by TKO/RSC 4:42 in the 1st round


Petr Svoma Vs. Michal Hanak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (8x8x8)
Name Petr Svoma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Hanak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Petr Svoma Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Lee Travino Vs. Miroslav Tichy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Travino No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Tichy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Miroslav Tichy Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jarek Stopka Vs. Richard Andrs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarek Stopka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Andrs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jarek Stopka Wins by TKO/RSC 1:01 in the 1st round


David Syrovy Vs. Vaclav Pribyl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Syrovy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-11-2
Team
Vaclav Pribyl Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jiri Kerles Vs. Pavel Preus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jiri Kerles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Pavel Preus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Vaclav Stastny Vs. Marek Pesta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaclav Stastny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marek Pesta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vaclav Stastny Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tomas Mann Vs. Alexander Uhlir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Uhlir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Uhlir Wins by Submission 1:07 in the 1st round


Michal Hanak Vs. Lukas Travnicek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Hanak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Travnicek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Michal Hanak Wins by Submission 2:24 in the 1st round


Petr Svoma Vs. Miroslav Tichy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petr Svoma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Tichy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Petr Svoma Wins by Submission 1:20 in the 1st round