Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2005 Spiral Tour - Neo Blood Tournament Semifinals Official Results

June 5, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shin Katayama v. Ichiro Kudo was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Asuka Ito Seri Saito Decision 3rd
[detail] Tomomi Sunaba Backas Hatori TKO/RSC 2nd 1:08
[detail] Katsuhiro Hirata v. DJ Taiki was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Takumi Murata Minoru Tsuiki Decision 2nd
[detail] Manabu Inoue Naoji Fujimoto Decision 2nd
[detail] Masaki Yanagisawa Takafumi Shiroma TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Sotora Yamada Naoki Yoshimura Decision 2nd
[detail] Minoru Chujo Toshiaki Kitada Decision 2nd
[detail] Shinsuke Shoji Yohei Ota KO 1st
[detail] Asaki Honda Hirokazu Takamoto TKO/RSC 2nd 2:36

Full Results:

Shin Katayama Vs. Ichiro Kudo
Name Shin Katayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
VS
Name Ichiro Kudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Draw in the 2nd round


Asuka Ito Vs. Seri Saito
Name Asuka Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Seri Saito No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Asuka Ito Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tomomi "Windy Tomomi" Sunaba Vs. Backas Hatori
Name Tomomi Sunaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team
VS
Name Backas Hatori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Tomomi Sunaba Wins by TKO/RSC 1:08 in the 2nd round


Katsuhiro Hirata Vs. DJ Taiki
Name Katsuhiro Hirata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name DJ Taiki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Takumi Murata Vs. Minoru Tsuiki
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-15-7
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Minoru Tsuiki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Takumi Murata Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Manabu Inoue Vs. Naoji Fujimoto
Name Manabu Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-2
Team
VS
Name Naoji Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team P's Lab Osaka
Manabu Inoue Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masaki Yanagisawa Vs. Takafumi Shiroma
Name Masaki Yanagisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team
VS
Name Takafumi Shiroma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Masaki Yanagisawa Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Sotora Yamada Vs. Naoki Yoshimura
Name Sotora Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-2
Team
VS
Name Naoki Yoshimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-2
Team
Sotora Yamada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Minoru Chujo Vs. Toshiaki Kitada
Name Minoru Chujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Toshiaki Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-2
Team
Minoru Chujo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shinsuke Shoji Vs. Yohei Ota
Name Shinsuke Shoji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-2
Team Killer Bee
VS
Name Yohei Ota No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 8-10-4
Team A3 Gym
Shinsuke Shoji Wins by KO in the 1st round


Asaki Honda Vs. Hirokazu Takamoto
Name Asaki Honda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Hirokazu Takamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Asaki Honda Wins by TKO/RSC 2:36 in the 2nd round