Search
Search
Search
 

Impact League 1 Official Results

May 30, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikhail Suchkov Vladimir Vlasov Decision 2nd
[detail] Roman Dosenko Alexander Bakulin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Otabeck Egamov Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Vasiliy Gorunov Mikhail Volkov Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Bagama Nikabagamaev Kazbek Efendiev Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Ilya Zelik Abduraghim Almaksudov KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Gadzhi Zaipullaev Evgeniy Komosaranko Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexander Grinchuk Vasiliy Kochergin TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alavutdin Gadzhiev Andrei Miroshnikov Submission 1st 2:08

Full Results:

Mikhail Suchkov Vs. Vladimir Vlasov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Suchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Vlasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mikhail Suchkov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Roman Dosenko Vs. Alexander Bakulin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roman Dosenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Bakulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Roman Dosenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Otabeck Egamov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Otabeck Egamov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by Submission 2:15 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Gorunov Vs. Mikhail Volkov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vasiliy Gorunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Volkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Vasiliy Gorunov Wins by Submission 1:15 in the 1st round


Bagama Nikabagamaev Vs. Kazbek Efendiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bagama Nikabagamaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazbek Efendiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Bagama Nikabagamaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


Ilya Zelik Vs. Abduraghim Almaksudov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ilya Zelik No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Abduraghim Almaksudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilya Zelik Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Gadzhi Zaipullaev Vs. Evgeniy Komosaranko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Komosaranko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gadzhi Zaipullaev Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Alexander Grinchuk Vs. Vasiliy Kochergin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Grinchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Kochergin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Alexander Grinchuk Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Alavutdin Gadzhiev Vs. Andrei Miroshnikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alavutdin Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Miroshnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alavutdin Gadzhiev Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round