Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: Holland vs The World-Road to Tokyo Official Results

April 12, 2003 - 12:00 AM
, Culemborg Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Patrick Decaro Bram van Koppen Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Minh Ho Arjan van der Helm Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Ivan Musardo Arno Verbaak Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Vincent Latoel Hendrik Blokhuis Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Cees van Dijk Daniel Leck Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Matthieu Lawalata Jan Overduin KO 1st 2:30
[detail] Augusto Frota Eric Waardenburg TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] Mauk van de Bijlaard v. Bouneniamine Zubai was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Sauli Heilimo Mario Stapel Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Hubert Veenendaal Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Cees van Dijk Francisco Solaro Submission 2nd 0:50
[detail] Metin Yakut Marc Duncan Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] Kassim Annan Evert Fyeet Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Daniel Weichel Dudu Guimaraes KO 1st 2:50
[detail] Roemer Trompert Olivier Duniac TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Murad Chunkaiev Mika Ilmen TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Patrick Decaro Vs. Bram van Koppen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patrick Decaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Bram van Koppen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Patrick Decaro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Minh Ho Vs. Arjan van der Helm
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Minh Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arjan van der Helm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Minh Ho Wins by Submission 1:45 in the 1st round


Ivan Musardo Vs. Arno Verbaak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Arno Verbaak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
Ivan Musardo Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Vincent Latoel Vs. Hendrik Blokhuis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
VS
Name Hendrik Blokhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Physical Ede
Vincent Latoel Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:27 in the 1st round


Cees van Dijk Vs. Daniel Leck
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cees van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Leck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Power Academy
Cees van Dijk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:54 in the 1st round


Matthieu Lawalata Vs. Jan Overduin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matthieu Lawalata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Jan Overduin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team SS John Verstegen
Matthieu Lawalata Wins by KO 2:30 in the 1st round


Augusto Frota Vs. Eric Waardenburg
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Augusto Frota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Eric Waardenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Hybrid Academy
Augusto Frota Wins by TKO/RSC 1:52 in the 2nd round


Mauk van de Bijlaard Vs. Bouneniamine Zubai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mauk van de Bijlaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Bouneniamine Zubai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team Team France
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Sauli Heilimo Vs. Mario Stapel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sauli Heilimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Mario Stapel Mario Stapel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 15-16-0
Team Power Academy
Sauli Heilimo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:31 in the 1st round


Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Vs. Hubert Veenendaal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-5-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Hubert Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Cees van Dijk Vs. Francisco Solaro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cees van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Solaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Cees van Dijk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:50 in the 2nd round


Metin "Pislik" Yakut Vs. Marc Duncan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Metin Yakut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-12-0
Team Gym Alkmaar
VS
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
Metin Yakut Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:13 in the 1st round


Kassim Annan Vs. Evert Fyeet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kassim Annan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team Team France
VS
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
Kassim Annan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Dudu Guimaraes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Dudu Guimaraes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team World Fight Center
Daniel Weichel Wins by KO 2:50 in the 1st round


Roemer Trompert Vs. Olivier Duniac
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roemer Trompert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Olivier Duniac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roemer Trompert Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Murad Chunkaiev Vs. Mika Ilmen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Murad Chunkaiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Mika Ilmen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team Järvenpään Kehäkarhut-NHB
Murad Chunkaiev Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round