Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - December Bash 1999 Official Results

December 18, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Siamak Bandarian Johan Bjorlin Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Jens Mathiasson v. Sune Nielsen was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Nylund v. Andreas Hesselback was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Richard Andersson v. Tim Vinther was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Mikael Nilsson Homan Soltani TKO/RSC 1st 1:31
[detail] Sharam Daneshmand v. Carl Knudsen was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Miro Svikovic Ivan Lovric Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Jonas Johansson Ulrik Hagel Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Rene Martin Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Joakim Engberg Lars Utter Submission 1st 11:28
[detail] Hakan Nilsson Joachim Lundgren Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Filip Savic Peter Bucht Submission 1st 13:18

Full Results:

Siamak Bandarian Vs. Johan Bjorlin
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Johan Bjorlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Siamak Bandarian Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jens Mathiasson Vs. Sune Nielsen
Name Jens Mathiasson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sune Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Peter Nylund Vs. Andreas Hesselback
Name Peter Nylund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Andreas Hesselback No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Richard Andersson Vs. Tim Vinther
Name Richard Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Mikael Nilsson Vs. Homan Soltani
Name Mikael Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Homan Soltani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mikael Nilsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:31 in the 1st round


Sharam Daneshmand Vs. Carl Knudsen
Name Sharam Daneshmand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Carl Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Miro Svikovic Vs. Ivan Lovric
Name Miro Svikovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Lovric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miro Svikovic Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Jonas Johansson Vs. Ulrik Hagel
Name Jonas Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Ulrik Hagel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jonas Johansson Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 3:19 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Rene Martin
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Rene Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Joakim Engberg Vs. Lars Utter
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Lars Utter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 11:28 in the 1st round


Hakan Nilsson Vs. Joachim Lundgren
Name Hakan Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joachim Lundgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Hakan Nilsson Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Filip Savic Vs. Peter Bucht
Name Filip Savic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Bucht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team
Filip Savic Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 13:18 in the 1st round