Search
Search
Search
 

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki 24 Official Results

September 26, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Lodz, Lodz Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mariusz Pudzianowski Sean McCorkle Decision 3rd
[detail] Karol Bedorf Pawel Nastula TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25
[detail] Jay Silva Michal Materla KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Borys Mankowski Benjamin Lagman TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Karolina Kowalkiewicz Simona Soukupova Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcin Rozalski Paul Slowinski Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Anzor Azhiev v. Artur Sowinski was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Mateusz Gamrot Andre Winner Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Mariusz Pudzianowski Vs. Sean McCorkle
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mariusz Pudzianowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sean McCorkle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 315 (142.88 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
Mariusz Pudzianowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Karol Bedorf Vs. Pawel Nastula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karol Bedorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Nastula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Karol Bedorf Wins by TKO/RSC 2:25 in the 2nd round


Jay Silva Vs. Michal Materla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Silva Jay Silva
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Materla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-3-0
Team
Jose Silva Domingo Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Borys Mankowski Vs. Benjamin Lagman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Borys Mankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Lagman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Borys Mankowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Karolina Kowalkiewicz Vs. Simona Soukupova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karolina Kowalkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simona Soukupova No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Karolina Kowalkiewicz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcin Rozalski Vs. Paul Slowinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Rozalski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 227 (102.97 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Slowinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Marcin Rozalski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Anzor Azhiev Vs. Artur Sowinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anzor Azhiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Artur Sowinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Mateusz Gamrot Vs. Andre Winner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Gamrot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Winner Andre Winner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-8-1
Team Roughouse
Mateusz Gamrot Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)