Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association - Rumble on the Rock Official Results

March 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Steamboat Rock, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick McFarland James Rasing Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Auston Carter Brandon Mabe Submission 2nd 0:56
[detail] John Patterson Robert Weiss Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Dakota Kamp Jacob Bottema Submission 2nd 0:23
[detail] Preston Shane Steven Wheeler Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Christopher Breshears Kellen Spurlin Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Aaron Kernan Luke Wolff Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Brandon Bowser Mike Hassan TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] Jordan Ackerman Paul Schwier Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Katrina Hassler Allison Orton Decision 3rd
[detail] Kyle McAvoy Frank Engelhart Submission 2nd 1:34
[detail] Jacob Bottema Brian Caslavka Submission 2nd 0:42
[detail] Kellen Spurlin Dakota Baltes Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] James Kent Daniel Caldara Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Brandon Eubanks Antone Tomash Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nick McFarland Vs. James Rasing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick McFarland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Rasing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nick McFarland Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Auston Carter Vs. Brandon Mabe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Auston Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Mabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Auston Carter Wins by Submission 0:56 in the 2nd round


John Patterson Vs. Robert Weiss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Weiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
John Patterson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:59 in the 1st round


Dakota Kamp Vs. Jacob Bottema
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Dakota Kamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Bottema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Dakota Kamp Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:23 in the 2nd round


Preston Shane Vs. Steven Wheeler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Preston Shane No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Preston Shane Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Christopher Breshears Vs. Kellen Spurlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Christopher Breshears No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kellen Spurlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
Christopher Breshears Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Aaron Kernan Vs. Luke Wolff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Aaron Kernan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Wolff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Aaron Kernan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Brandon Bowser Vs. Mike Hassan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brandon Bowser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hassan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Bowser Wins by TKO/RSC 0:28 in the 1st round


Jordan Ackerman Vs. Paul Schwier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jordan Ackerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Schwier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jordan Ackerman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:41 in the 1st round


Katrina Hassler Vs. Allison Orton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Katrina Hassler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Allison Orton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Katrina Hassler Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kyle McAvoy Vs. Frank Engelhart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kyle McAvoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Engelhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kyle McAvoy Wins by Submission 1:34 in the 2nd round


Jacob Bottema Vs. Brian Caslavka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jacob Bottema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Caslavka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jacob Bottema Wins by Submission 0:42 in the 2nd round


Kellen Spurlin Vs. Dakota Baltes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kellen Spurlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
VS
Name Dakota Baltes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kellen Spurlin Wins by Submission 0:46 in the 2nd round


James Kent Vs. Daniel Caldara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name James Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Caldara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
James Kent Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Brandon Eubanks Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brandon Eubanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Brandon Eubanks Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)