Search
Search
Search
 

3FC XVI: Gladiators Official Results

April 6, 2013 - 6:00 PM
Pigeon Forge, Tennessee United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Tennessee Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nicholas Baker Chris Shaneyfelt KO 1st 0:24
[detail] Zefanja Floris Tyler Adams Submission 3rd 1:28
[detail] Larry Maggard Billy White Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Jason Kubik David Robins KO 1st 0:40
[detail] David Mang Jonathan Pearce Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Allen Bilbrey Kevin Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Bradley Colbaugh Kadrean Brewster Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Tyler Hunley Cayton Grogan TKO/RSC 3rd 2:49
[detail] Anthony Slaughter Michael Snapp Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Leo Perez Adam Hyde Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Jeremiah Morgan Timmy Eisenbraum Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Josh Hanson Garrett Brittain Submission 1st 1:00 Title Fight
[detail] Shane Hill Sam Burns Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Amy Coleman Shanna Young Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Kodey Gulley Josh Carter Decision 3rd
[detail] Dustin Long Ty Troutman Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Cory Alexander Chris Wright Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Townsend Chris Coggins Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nicholas Baker Vs. Chris Shaneyfelt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Baker Nicholas Baker
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Shaneyfelt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Nicholas Baker Wins by KO (Strike) 0:24 in the 1st round


Tyler Adams Vs. Zefanja "Zee" Floris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Adams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zefanja Floris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Zefanja Floris Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 3rd round


Larry Maggard Vs. Billy White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Larry Maggard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Billy White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Larry Maggard Wins by Submission (Americana) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Jason Kubik Vs. David Robins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Kubik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Robins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Kubik Wins by KO (Strike) 0:40 in the 1st round


David Mang Vs. Jonathan Pearce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Mang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Pearce Jonathan Pearce
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
David Mang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Allen Bilbrey Vs. Kevin Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Allen Bilbrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allen Bilbrey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:23 in the 1st round


Bradley Colbaugh Vs. Kadrean Brewster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bradley Colbaugh Bradley Colbaugh
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kadrean Brewster No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Bradley Colbaugh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Cayton Grogan Vs. Tyler Hunley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cayton Grogan Cayton Grogan
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Hunley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Tyler Hunley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Michael Snapp Vs. Anthony Slaughter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Michael Snapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Slaughter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Anthony Slaughter Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Adam Hyde Vs. Leo "Danger" Perez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Adam Hyde No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Perez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonardo Perez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Timmy Eisenbraum Vs. Jeremiah Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Timmy Eisenbraum Timmy Eisenbraum
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jeremiah Morgan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Josh Hanson Vs. Garrett Brittain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Josh Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Garrett Brittain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Josh Hanson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Shane Hill Vs. Sam Burns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Shane Hill Shane Hill
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Burns Sam Burns
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shane Hill Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Shanna Young Vs. Amy Coleman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Shanna Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Amy Coleman Amy Coleman
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Amy Coleman Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Josh Carter Vs. Kodey Gulley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kodey Gulley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Team Blackeye
Kodey Gulley Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ty Troutman Vs. Dustin Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ty Troutman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Long Dustin Long
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Dustin Long Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Cory Alexander Vs. Chris Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cory Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
Cory Alexander Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Coggins Vs. Adam Townsend
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Coggins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Townsend Adam Townsend
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Traye Townsend Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)