Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat International 14 Official Results

April 4, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, US United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] RC Hagans Phillip Grayson Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Matt Jerome Anthony Dudley Decision 3rd
[detail] Dale Griffith Jerry Carroll To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Chris Fikes Blake Martin To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Chris Craft Blake Pierce To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Adam Garcia Jimmy McElroy TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brandon Lovett Walter Locke Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Glenn Siegel Bobby Cassada TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] John Salter Bryan Valentin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Cody Schrock Andy Roberts Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

RC Hagans Vs. Phillip Grayson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name RC Hagans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Grayson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
RC Hagans Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Matt Jerome Vs. Anthony Dudley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Jerome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Dudley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt Jerome Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dale Griffith Vs. Jerry Carroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dale Griffith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dale Griffith Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Chris Fikes Vs. Blake Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Fikes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Fikes Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Chris Craft Vs. Blake Pierce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Craft No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Pierce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Craft Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Adam Garcia Vs. Jimmy McElroy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy McElroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adam Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Lovett Vs. Walter Locke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Lovett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Locke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Brandon Lovett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Glenn Siegel Vs. Bobby "Loose Cannon" Cassada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Glenn Siegel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Cassada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Glenn Siegel Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


John Salter Vs. Bryan Valentin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Salter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
John Salter Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cody Schrock Vs. Andy Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Schrock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Cody Schrock Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round