Search
Search
Search
 

International Sport Combat Federation: Amateur MMA Official Results

August 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Municipal Auditorium
Moberly, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stephen Carpenter Randy Perkins Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Trevor Newland Jonah Brown TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Lloyd Ray Mike Gabb Submission 1st
[detail] Charles Carpenter John Adams Decision 3rd
[detail] William Parker Sean Look Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] William Burns Cory Blakemore TKO/RSC 2nd 1:59
[detail] Mark Wall Michael Brown Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Nate Gorman Eric Jones TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jonathan Controtto Bryan Oxner KO 1st
[detail] Isaiah Larson Scott Phillips Submission 1st

Full Results:

Stephen Carpenter Vs. Randy Perkins
Name Stephen Carpenter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Carpenter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Trevor Newland Vs. Jonah Brown
Name Trevor Newland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonah Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Trevor Newland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Lloyd Ray Vs. Mike Gabb
Name Lloyd Ray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Gabb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lloyd Ray Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Charles Carpenter Vs. John Adams
Name Charles Carpenter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Charles Carpenter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


William Parker Vs. Sean Look
Name William Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Look No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
William Parker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:22 in the 1st round


William Burns Vs. Cory Blakemore
Name William Burns No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Blakemore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Burns Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 2nd round


Mark Wall Vs. Michael Brown
Name Mark Wall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Wall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Nate Gorman Vs. Eric Jones
Name Nate Gorman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team
Nate Gorman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jonathan Controtto Vs. Bryan Oxner
Name Jonathan Controtto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Oxner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Jonathan Controtto Wins by KO in the 1st round


Isaiah Larson Vs. Scott Phillips
Name Isaiah Larson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team Striking Viking MMA
VS
Name Scott Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Isaiah Larson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round