Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Battle at the Barn 2 Official Results

May 1, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Rochester, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Carlson Chad Hatton TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Bjork Todd Bouhman Submission 1st 4:16
[detail] Brian Childs Xaviar Awoudi TKO/RSC 1st 4:21
[detail] Brandon Foxworth Forrest Lattalier Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Justin Fogal Ryan Raymond TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Caleb Quinn Travis Plant Submission 2nd 1:11
[detail] Cory Walmsley Adam Portchraka Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Dan Casey Dave Nagasek Submission 1st
[detail] Clay Guida Jed Deno Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Kelly Kobold Gavin Holly Thomas TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Justin Deno Ezra Rowlinson KO 1st

Full Results:

Brandon Carlson Vs. Chad Hatton
Name Brandon Carlson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Hatton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Carlson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mike Bjork Vs. Todd Bouhman
Name Mike Bjork No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Todd Bouhman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mike Bjork Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:16 in the 1st round


Brian Childs Vs. Xaviar Awoudi
Name Brian Childs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Xaviar Awoudi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brian Childs Wins by TKO/RSC 4:21 in the 1st round


Brandon Foxworth Vs. Forrest Lattalier
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Forrest Lattalier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Brandon Foxworth Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Justin Fogal Vs. Ryan Raymond
Name Justin Fogal No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Raymond No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Justin Fogal Wins by TKO/RSC 2:21 in the 1st round


Caleb Quinn Vs. Travis Plant
Name Caleb Quinn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Travis Plant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caleb Quinn Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:11 in the 2nd round


Cory "Hard Cor" Walmsley Vs. Adam Portchraka
Name Cory Walmsley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Adam Portchraka No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Cory Walmsley Wins by Submission (Top Wrist Lock) 2:32 in the 1st round


Dan "Semper Fi" Casey Vs. Dave Nagasek
Name Dan Casey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Dave Nagasek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dan Casey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Clay "The Carpenter" Guida Vs. Jed Deno
Name Clay Guida Clay Guida
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Jed Deno No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
Clayton Guida Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:35 in the 1st round


Kelly "Do That" Kobold Gavin Vs. Holly Thomas
Name Kelly Kobold Gavin Kelly Kobold Gavin
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Holly Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kelly Kobold Gavin Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 1st round


Justin Deno Vs. Ezra Rowlinson
Name Justin Deno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ezra Rowlinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team Team Tombstone
Justin Deno Wins by KO in the 1st round