Search
Search
Search
 

Gateway Fight League 4 Official Results

April 23, 2011 - 7:00 PM
De Soto, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joshua Davison Keith Berry Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Brian Greer Justin Jovanovic TKO/RSC 1st 2:48
[detail] Kyle Sadler Zack Proffit Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Sara Allen Casey Barhorst Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Chris Cairo Steven Richards Submission 2nd 0:38
[detail] Mike Mooney Bryan Hackworth Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] Keith Campbell Robert Iahn TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] TJ Evans Nathan Deickman TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Justin Wertz Terry Gazaway Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Thomas Forsythe John England Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] EJ Wall Rodney Bellew TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Jacob Bangert Todd Brayfield Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Kevin Donovan Jason Whobrey Decision 3rd
[detail] Jake Martin Aaron Whatley Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Jason Brown Dylan Greer TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Will Alfaro Joe Germanceri Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Dave Smith Gio Rubio Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Andrew DeMarco Matt Miller Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Daniel Baynton Zack Short Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Steve Rustemeyer Bo Kunz TKO/RSC 1st 0:42

Full Results:

Joshua Davison Vs. Keith Berry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Joshua Davison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 279 (126.55 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Davison Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Brian Greer Vs. Justin Jovanovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Brian Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Jovanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Brian Greer Wins by TKO/RSC 2:48 in the 1st round


Zack Proffit Vs. Kyle Sadler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Zack Proffit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Sadler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kyle Sadler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Sara Allen Vs. Casey Barhorst
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Sara Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Barhorst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sara Allen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Chris Cairo Vs. Steven Richards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Eric Irvin
Name Chris Cairo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Cairo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 2nd round


Mike Mooney Vs. Bryan Hackworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Mike Mooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Hackworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 267 (121.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Mooney Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Keith Campbell Vs. Robert Iahn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Eric Irvin
Name Keith Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Iahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Campbell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 1st round


Nathan Deickman Vs. TJ Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Nathan Deickman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name TJ Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
TJ Evans Wins by TKO/RSC 1:53 in the 1st round


Terry Gazaway Vs. Justin Wertz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Eric Irvin
Name Terry Gazaway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Wertz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Justin Wertz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


John England Vs. Thomas Forsythe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name John England No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 355 (161.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Forsythe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 333 (151.05 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team
Thomas Forsythe Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:45 in the 1st round


EJ Wall Vs. Rodney Bellew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name EJ Wall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Bellew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
EJ Wall Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Jacob Bangert Vs. Todd Brayfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Jacob Bangert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Brayfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Jacob Bangert Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Jason Whobrey Vs. Kevin Donovan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Eric Irvin
Name Jason Whobrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Donovan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Kevin Donovan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Jake Martin Vs. Aaron Whatley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Eric Irvin
Name Jake Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Whatley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jake Martin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Dylan Greer Vs. Jason Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Dylan Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 254 (115.21 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jason Brown Wins by TKO/RSC 1:38 in the 1st round


Will Alfaro Vs. Joe Germanceri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Will Alfaro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Germanceri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Alfaro Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Gio Rubio Vs. Dave Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Gio Rubio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Dave Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Andrew DeMarco Vs. Matt Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Andrew DeMarco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Andrew DeMarco Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Daniel Baynton Vs. Zack Short
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Daniel Baynton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Short No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Daniel Baynton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:37 in the 1st round


Bo Kunz Vs. Steve Rustemeyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Bo Kunz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Rustemeyer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephan Rustemeyer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:42 in the 1st round