Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting Challenge 13 Official Results

April 21, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Lifetime Pavilion
Columbus, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Revercomb Justin Giesey TKO/RSC 2nd 2:40
[detail] Alvin Worells Donald Hockenberry TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Nate Eddy Mark Lunn TKO/RSC 1st 0:10
[detail] Jason Riley Les Whitaker TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Shawn Marchand Richard Warehime TKO/RSC 2nd 2:55
[detail] Rob Haynes Brandon Dagua Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Tyler Mosser Jordy Jackson TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Paul Compton Howie Leech Submission 2nd 0:55
[detail] Tobin Thomas Rich Stevenson TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Jason Nicholson Shannon Peoples TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Brandon Ralph Adam Blair KO 1st 1:45
[detail] Sean Hughes Charlie Davinport Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Jamie Walker Jarrod Giesey Submission 2nd 0:25
[detail] Michael Fusco Jerime Rodgers Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Camoron Conroy Clint McWorter Submission 1st 1:05

Full Results:

Michael Revercomb Vs. Justin Giesey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Revercomb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Giesey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michael Revercomb Wins by TKO/RSC 2:40 in the 2nd round


Alvin Worells Vs. Donald Hockenberry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alvin Worells No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Hockenberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alvin Worells Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 1st round


Nate Eddy Vs. Mark Lunn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nate Eddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Lunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Eddy Wins by TKO/RSC 0:10 in the 1st round


Jason Riley Vs. Les Whitaker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Riley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 244 (110.68 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Les Whitaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Riley Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 1st round


Shawn Marchand Vs. Richard Warehime
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shawn Marchand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Warehime No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Shawn Marchand Wins by TKO/RSC 2:55 in the 2nd round


Rob Haynes Vs. Brandon Dagua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Dagua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Haynes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Tyler Mosser Vs. Jordy Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Mosser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordy Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tyler Mosser Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Paul "Straight Outta" Compton Vs. Howie Leech
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Compton Paul Compton
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
VS
Name Howie Leech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Compton Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Tobin Thomas Vs. Rich Stevenson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tobin Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Stevenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tobin Thomas Wins by TKO/RSC 1:10 in the 1st round


Jason Nicholson Vs. Shannon Peoples
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-10-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Peoples No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Nicholson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 1st round


Brandon Ralph Vs. Adam Blair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Ralph No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Blair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Ralph Wins by KO 1:45 in the 1st round


Sean Hughes Vs. Charlie Davinport
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Davinport No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Hughes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Jamie Walker Vs. Jarrod Giesey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrod Giesey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jamie Walker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:25 in the 2nd round


Michael Fusco Vs. Jerime Rodgers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Fusco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jerime Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Fusco Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Camoron Conroy Vs. Clint McWorter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Camoron Conroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clint McWorter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Camoron Conroy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round