Search
Search
Search
 

Reality Combat Fighting 4 Official Results

February 19, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Evergreen Cajun Center
Houma, Louisiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Teddy Tatum Scott Gray Decision 1st 18:00
[detail] Danny Elmore Jeremy Willard Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] John Henry Charles Biggers Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Larry Godfrey Blaze Bourg Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Rob Morris Shane Smitherman Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Darryl Burkey Paul Beck Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Aristides Brito Marco Macera Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Charles Gardiner Ray Totorico Submission 1st 5:30
[detail] Din Thomas Tim Douglas Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Chris Seifert Joe Nameth Submission 1st 1:07

Full Results:

Teddy Tatum Vs. Scott Gray
Name Teddy Tatum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Teddy Tatum Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Danny Elmore Vs. Jeremy Willard
Name Danny Elmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Willard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Danny Elmore Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 4:56 in the 1st round


John Henry Vs. Charles Biggers
Name John Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Biggers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Henry Wins by Submission (Punches) 2:28 in the 1st round


Larry Godfrey Vs. Blaze Bourg
Name Larry Godfrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blaze Bourg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Larry Godfrey Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:24 in the 1st round


Rob Morris Vs. Shane Smitherman
Name Rob Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Smitherman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Morris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


Darryl Burkey Vs. Paul Beck
Name Darryl Burkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Beck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Darryl Burkey Wins by Submission (Elbows) 1:30 in the 1st round


Aristides "Arti" Brito Vs. Marco Macera
Name Aristides Brito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-16-0
Team Elite Training Center
VS
Name Marco Macera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Aristides Brito Wins by Submission (Elbows) 1:20 in the 1st round


Charles Gardiner Vs. Ray Totorico
Name Charles Gardiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Totorico No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 5-25-0
Team
Charles Gardiner Wins by Submission (Punches) 5:30 in the 1st round


Din "The Dominator" Thomas Vs. Tim Douglas
Name Din Thomas Din Thomas
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 26-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Tim Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Din Thomas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:45 in the 1st round


Chris Seifert Vs. Joe Nameth
Name Chris Seifert No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Nameth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-20-0
Team Outlaw Fight Team
Chris Seifert Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:07 in the 1st round