Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 27 Official Results

June 16, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Sofia, Sofia Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lubo Simeonov Wes Sims Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Sotir Kichukov Stanislav Enchev Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Deyan Topalski Perros Varakas Unknown 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kostadin Enev Georgi Stoyanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Rumen Dimitrov Nikolay Krastev Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] Borislav Iglev Georgi Georgiev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nasko Dzhambazov Stanislav Drakov Unknown 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nikola Dipchkov Vitaly Bandurski Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Emil Zahariev Kamen Georgiev Unknown 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Lubo Simeonov Vs. Wes "The Whole Show" Sims
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lubo Simeonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Sims No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 24-15-1
Team Hammer House
Lubo Simeonov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Sotir Kichukov Vs. Stanislav Enchev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sotir Kichukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Enchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Sotir Kichukov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 3rd round


Deyan Topalski Vs. Perros Varakas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Deyan Topalski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Perros Varakas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Deyan Topalski Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kostadin Enev Vs. Georgi Stoyanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kostadin Enev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Georgi Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
Kostadin Enev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rumen Dimitrov Vs. Nikolay Krastev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rumen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-2
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Krastev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Rumen Dimitrov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


Borislav Iglev Vs. Georgi Georgiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Borislav Iglev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Georgi Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Borislav Iglev Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Nasko Dzhambazov Vs. Stanislav Drakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nasko Dzhambazov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Drakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Atanas Dzhambazov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nikola Dipchkov Vs. Vitaly Bandurski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikola Dipchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Bandurski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Nikola Dipchkov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Emil Zahariev Vs. Kamen Georgiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emil Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-1
Team
VS
Name Kamen Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-7-1
Team
Emil Zahariev Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 2nd round