Search
Search
Search
 

ZST - Battle Hazard 3 Official Results

August 24, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Masanori Kanehara Isamu Sugiuchi KO 1st 0:47
[detail] Wataru Inatsu Tatsumitsu Wada Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Nobutatsu Suzuki Yojiro Uchimura KO 2nd 1:53
[detail] Osami Shibuya Kenji Nagai Submission 1st 5:07
[detail] Seishi Takeda v. Tatsuhiko Nishizaka was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Daisuke Yokoyama v. Ichiro Sugita was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Hiroyuki Yamashiro Goro Kobayashi TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Yutaka Inada v. Tetsuya Matsuzaki was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Yuhei Oshita Naohiro Hasegawa Submission 1st 2:04

Full Results:

Masanori Kanehara Vs. Isamu Sugiuchi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masanori Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-10-1
Team
VS
Name Isamu Sugiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
Masanori Kanehara Wins by KO 0:47 in the 1st round


Wataru Inatsu Vs. Tatsumitsu Wada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wataru Inatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Tatsumitsu Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-1
Team
Wataru Inatsu Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:46 in the 1st round


Nobutatsu Suzuki Vs. Yojiro Uchimura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nobutatsu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yojiro Uchimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
Nobutatsu Suzuki Wins by KO 1:53 in the 2nd round


Osami Shibuya Vs. Kenji Nagai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Osami Shibuya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 37-32-14
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Kenji Nagai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team V-Cross
Osami Shibuya Wins by Submission (Kimura) 5:07 in the 1st round


Seishi Takeda Vs. Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seishi Takeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tatsuhiko Nishizaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Daisuke Yokoyama Vs. Ichiro Sugita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daisuke Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ichiro Sugita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Hiroyuki Yamashiro Vs. Goro Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Yamashiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Goro Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team U-File Camp
Hiroyuki Yamashiro Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:23 in the 1st round


Yutaka Inada Vs. Tetsuya Matsuzaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Matsuzaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Yuhei Oshita Vs. Naohiro Hasegawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuhei Oshita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Naohiro Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yuhei Oshita Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round