Search
Search
Search
 

Martial Arts Fight Night 6 Official Results

March 13, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Westin Hotel
Addison, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hunter Ballard Brandon Criswell Submission 1st
[detail] Ben Yelle Justin Converse TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Enri Zhulati Lane Chereskin Submission 2nd
[detail] Brandon Berkey Robert Vallarino Decision 3rd
[detail] Will Bradford Marco Gonzales Submission 1st
[detail] Chagie Villanueva Juan Garcia Disqualification 2nd 0:00
[detail] Justin Ponder Bin Lu Decision 3rd
[detail] Tristan Foster Robert Alley TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] James Thompson Ryan Jones TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Felix Tijerina Rocky Gonzales Decision 3rd
[detail] Rene Rendon Brandon Kellet Submission 1st
[detail] Matthew Thompson Joaquin Nolasco Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Hunter Ballard Vs. Brandon Criswell
Name Hunter Ballard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Criswell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hunter Ballard Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Ben Yelle Vs. Justin Converse
Name Ben Yelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Converse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Yelle Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Enri Zhulati Vs. Lane Chereskin
Name Enri Zhulati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lane Chereskin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Enri Zhulati Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Brandon Berkey Vs. Robert Vallarino
Name Brandon Berkey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Vallarino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Berkey Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Will Bradford Vs. Marco Gonzales
Name Will Bradford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Bradford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Chagie Villanueva Vs. Juan Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By 3
Name Chagie Villanueva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chagie Villanueva Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 2nd round


Justin Ponder Vs. Bin Lu
Name Justin Ponder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bin Lu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Ponder Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tristan Foster Vs. Robert Alley
Name Tristan Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Alley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tristan Foster Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


James Thompson Vs. Ryan Jones
Name James Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Felix Tijerina Vs. Rocky Gonzales
Name Felix Tijerina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felix Tijerina Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Rene Rendon Vs. Brandon Kellet
Name Rene Rendon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Kellet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rene Rendon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Matthew Thompson Vs. Joaquin Nolasco
Name Matthew Thompson Matthew Thompson
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team
VS
Name Joaquin Nolasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Matthew Thompson Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)