Search
Search
Search
 

International Sport Combat Federation: MMA Evolution 4 Official Results

September 29, 2007 - 7:00 AM
Bloomington, Illinois United States
- Results Verified By Commission,
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Smith Larry Karlsen TKO/RSC 1st 0:31
[detail] Joe Jackson Jimmy Hibbits TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Jeremiah Robertson Jeremy Holzhaur Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] David Gaston, II John Bardin TKO/RSC 1st 0:53
[detail] Bruce Yoakum Josh Milroy TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] Dorian Mosack v. John Karlsen
[detail] Matthew McManmon Morgan Regnier Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Derrick Lister v. Trent Marlov
[detail] Andrew Child v. Alan Johnson
[detail] Greg Tudor Jered Franklin Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Mark Honegger Danny Oiken TKO/RSC 1st 2:33
[detail] Brian Lawson v. Nam Do
[detail] Nicholas Sandage Trent Rodgers Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Chris Tickle Derek Brown Submission 1st 2:23 Title Fight
[detail] Anthony Mullins Bryan Lawson Submission 1st 0:54

Full Results:

Jason Smith Vs. Larry Karlsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Rudesill
Name Jason Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Karlsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:31 in the 1st round


Jimmy Hibbits Vs. Joe Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Rudesill
Name Jimmy Hibbits No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Joe Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:00 in the 1st round


Jeremiah Robertson Vs. Jeremy Holzhaur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremiah Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Holzhaur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jeremiah Robertson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


John Bardin Vs. David Gaston, II
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Bardin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Gaston, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
David Gaston, II Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:53 in the 1st round


Josh Milroy Vs. Bruce Yoakum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Milroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Yoakum No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Bruce Yoakum Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:28 in the 1st round


Dorian Mosack Vs. John Karlsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dorian Mosack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Karlsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
To Be Decided


Matthew McManmon Vs. Morgan Regnier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew McManmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Morgan Regnier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Matthew McManmon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 1st round


Derrick Lister Vs. Trent Marlov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrick Lister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Marlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
To Be Decided


Andrew Child Vs. Alan Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Child No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
To Be Decided


Jered Franklin Vs. Greg Tudor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jered Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Tudor No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Greg Tudor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Mark Honegger Vs. Danny Oiken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Bob Long
Name Mark Honegger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Oiken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Mark Honegger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:33 in the 1st round


Brian Lawson Vs. Nam Do
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nam Do No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
To Be Decided


Trent Rodgers Vs. Nicholas Sandage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Trent Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Sandage No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Nicholas Sandage Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:47 in the 1st round


Title Fight Derek Brown Vs. Chris "Bad Boy" Tickle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Derek Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Tickle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Team Adrenaline
Christopher Tickle Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:23 in the 1st round


Bryan Lawson Vs. Anthony Mullins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bryan Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Mullins No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Anthony Mullins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round