Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 28-Worlds Collide Official Results

December 1, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charlie Kent Boogie Anton Submission 2nd 0:42
[detail] Lee Doss Donny Raines Decision 3rd
[detail] Dustin Collins Cody Udy TKO/RSC 2nd 1:06
[detail] James Birdsley Sterling Nitsuma Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Sean O'Connell Lima Pule Submission 2nd 3:28
[detail] Koffi Adzitso Casey Carter KO 2nd 0:53
[detail] Travis Marx Dan Berry TKO/RSC 1st 0:46
[detail] Tim Panter George Stork TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Jeremy Horn Court McGee Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Charlie Kent Vs. Boogie Anton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charlie Kent No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Boogie Anton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-12-0
Team
Charlie Kent Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 2nd round


Lee Doss Vs. Donny "Sleavehead" Raines
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Doss Lee Doss
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-17-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Raines No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Walt Bayless Jiu Jitsu
Lee Doss Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dustin Collins Vs. Cody Udy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dustin Collins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Udy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Dustin Collins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:06 in the 2nd round


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Sterling Nitsuma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Sterling Nitsuma No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
James Birdsley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Sean O'Connell Vs. Lima "Knight Creeper" Pule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean O'Connell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Lima Pule No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 211 (95.71 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Sean O'Connell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:28 in the 2nd round


Koffi Adzitso Vs. Casey Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Koffi Adzitso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Carter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Koffi Adzitso Wins by KO 0:53 in the 2nd round


Travis "T-Train" Marx Vs. Dan Berry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Marx No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 21-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Berry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-17-0
Team
Travis Marx Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 1st round


Tim Panter Vs. George Stork
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Panter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name George Stork No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Tim Panter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Court "The Crusher" McGee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Court McGee Court McGee
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team Victory MMA
Jeremy Horn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)