Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Championships 30 Official Results

May 21, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Rolla, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jon Coffer Natividad Gurule Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Steve O'Daniel Greg Redding Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Matt Haynes Daniel Gangemi Decision 3rd
[detail] Brett Johnson Bart Nelson TKO/RSC 1st 0:19
[detail] Rod Miles Brandon Berry Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Jason Figgemeier Mike George Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Mike Wasem Dennis Kutman Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Tim Hebert Xavier Scott Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] David Reyes Eric O'Neal TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Justin Arnold Travis Collier Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Adam Meredith Denver Sells Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Donte Butler Jay Jacobson TKO/RSC 1st 1:36 Title Fight
[detail] Danny Branson Larry Sellers Submission 3rd 1:05
[detail] Jason Powell Alejandro Castaneda TKO/RSC 1st 2:42

Full Results:

Jon Coffer Vs. Natividad Gurule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Jon Coffer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Natividad Gurule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Coffer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Steve O'Daniel Vs. Greg Redding
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Steve O'Daniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Redding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve O'Daniel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round


Matt Haynes Vs. Daniel Gangemi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Matt Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gangemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Haynes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Brett Johnson Vs. Bart Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Brett Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bart Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Brett Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:19 in the 1st round


Brandon Berry Vs. Rod Miles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Brandon Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rod Miles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Rod Miles Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Jason Figgemeier Vs. Mike George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Jason Figgemeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jason Figgemeier Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:54 in the 1st round


Mike Wasem Vs. Dennis Kutman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Mike Wasem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Kutman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 258 (117.03 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Mike Wasem Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Tim Hebert Vs. Xavier Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Tim Hebert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Xavier Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Hebert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


David Reyes Vs. Eric O'Neal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name David Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Eric O'Neal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Reyes Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 1st round


Travis Collier Vs. Justin Arnold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Travis Collier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Justin Arnold Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Adam Meredith Vs. Denver Sells
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Adam Meredith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denver Sells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Adam Meredith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jay Jacobson Vs. Donte Butler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Jay Jacobson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donte Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Donte Butler Wins by TKO/RSC 1:36 in the 1st round


Danny Branson Vs. Larry Sellers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Danny Branson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Sellers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Danny Branson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 3rd round


Jason Powell Vs. Alejandro Castaneda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ken Sparks
Name Jason Powell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team Lebanon Fight Club
VS
Name Alejandro Castaneda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Jason Powell Wins by TKO/RSC 2:42 in the 1st round