Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fight Championship Karlovy Vary Official Results

June 1, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Karlovy Vary, Czech Rep Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marko Zschorner Juraj Fabry TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Furdjel de Windt Jaroslav Poborsky Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andre Reinders Fernando Soares KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Steve Mensing Petr Ondrus Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tomas Kuzela Dorian Pridal KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Moise Rimbon Slavomir Molnar TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dusty Morrison Ruslan Gerak KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Michal Hamrsmid Ivan Rodriguez KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Denis Komkin Martin Brejcha KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Marko Zschorner Vs. Juraj Fabry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marko Zschorner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juraj Fabry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marko Zschorner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Furdjel de Windt Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-14-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-29-0
Team
Furdjel de Windt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andre Reinders Vs. Fernando Soares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Reinders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
VS
Name Fernando Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Andre Reinders Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Steve Mensing Vs. Petr Ondrus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Mensing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team
VS
Name Petr Ondrus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Steve Mensing Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tomas Kuzela Vs. Dorian Pridal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Dorian Pridal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Tomas Kuzela Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Moise "Chteki" Rimbon Vs. Slavomir Molnar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Moise Rimbon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 19-9-3
Team
VS
Name Slavomir Molnar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-1
Team
Moise Rimbon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dusty Morrison Vs. Ruslan Gerak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dusty Morrison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Ruslan Gerak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Morrison Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Michal Hamrsmid Vs. Ivan Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Hamrsmid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-10-1
Team
VS
Name Ivan Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Michal Hamrsmid Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Denis Komkin Vs. Martin Brejcha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-14-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Brejcha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Denis Komkin Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round