Search
Search
Search
 

Omaha Fight Club Official Results

September 29, 2006 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Sterba Bill Stanton TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] Jeffery Painter Brandon Wolff Submission 2nd 0:55
[detail] Mike DeMarinis Darrin Ensor Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Andy Smith Datrick Orr KO 1st 2:43
[detail] Justin Teeslink Greg Hook TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Wise Mike Weltz KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Reynaldo Rivera Chris McDowell TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Juan Miguel Gallego Jason Beck Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] William Kautter John Cox Decision 5th
[detail] Clifford McAliffe David Willy KO 1st 0:17
[detail] Brandon Myer Luke Ohlrich KO 2nd 1:11
[detail] Summer Artherton Kimbery Toman TKO/RSC 3rd 0:45
[detail] Jason Young Andy Moore TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Mike Janovich John Hansen KO 1st 0:53
[detail] Tommy Layman Brent Smith Submission 2nd 2:31
[detail] John James Tim Cress Decision 5th

Full Results:

Justin Sterba Vs. Bill Stanton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Sterba No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Stanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Justin Sterba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


Jeffery Painter Vs. Brandon Wolff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeffery Painter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Wolff Brandon Wolff
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team MMAD
Jeffery Painter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Mike DeMarinis Vs. Darrin Ensor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike DeMarinis No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darrin Ensor No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike DeMarinis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Andy Smith Vs. Datrick Orr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Datrick Orr No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andy Smith Wins by KO 2:43 in the 1st round


Justin Teeslink Vs. Greg Hook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Teeslink No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Hook No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Teeslink Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Wise Vs. Mike Weltz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Wise No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Weltz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jeremy Wise Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Reynaldo Rivera Vs. Chris McDowell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Reynaldo Rivera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris McDowell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Reynaldo Rivera Wins by TKO/RSC 1:45 in the 1st round


Juan Miguel Gallego Vs. Jason Beck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Juan Miguel Gallego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Beck No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Juan Miguel Gallego Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


William Kautter Vs. John Cox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name William Kautter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
William Kautter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-


Clifford McAliffe Vs. David Willy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clifford McAliffe No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Willy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clifford McAliffe Wins by KO 0:17 in the 1st round


Brandon Myer Vs. Luke Ohlrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Myer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Ohlrich No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Myer Wins by KO 1:11 in the 2nd round


Summer Artherton Vs. Kimbery Toman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Summer Artherton Summer Artherton
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kimbery Toman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Summer Artherton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 3rd round


Jason Young Vs. Andy Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Moore No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jason Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:24 in the 1st round


Mike Janovich Vs. John Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Janovich No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Hansen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Mike Janovich Wins by KO 0:53 in the 1st round


Tommy Layman Vs. Brent Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tommy Layman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tommy Layman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 2nd round


John James Vs. Tim Cress
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John James No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Cress No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John James Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-